S. No.

Date

Organiser

Competition

Name of Participants

Class

Results

1.

1.08.15

Directorate of Education

Instrumental Music

Jr. Boys
Aditya Gautam

Sr. Boys
Umesh Nadkarni


VII


X


1st


2nd

2.

1.08.15

Directorate of Education

Poster Making

Sr. Boys
Utsav Maharana

Sr. Girls
Namami Pataria

Jr. Boys
Shivam Kumar


XI


XI


VII


1st


3rd


Consolation

3.

1.08.15

Directorate of Education

English Extempore

Sr. Girls
Drishti Singh

Jr. Boys
Navajeeth


IX


VIII


3rd


2nd

4.

1.08.15

Directorate of Education

Hindi Extempore Competition

Sr. Girls
Tanvi Vohra


X


2nd

5.

4.08.15

Directorate of Education

Band

Group

VI-X

3rd

6.

4.08.15

Directorate of Education

English Poetry Recitation

Sr. Boys
Mritunjay Bhardwaj

Jr. Girls
Zahra Khalid

Jr. Boys
Samanyu Dash


X


VIII


VIII


3rd


Consolation


3rd

7.

4.08.15

Directorate of Education

Sanskrit Poetry Recitation

Jr. Boys
Khushaal Kumar

VI

2nd

8.

4.08.15

Directorate of Education

Hindi Poetry Recitation

Sr. Girls
Sugandha Dagar


XI


1st

9.

4.08.15

Directorate of Education

Group Patriotic Song

Group

VI to X

1st

10.

5.08.15

Directorate of Education

English Declamation

Sr. Girls
Aastha Pundir

Jr. Boys
Navajeeth


XI


VIII


3rd


3rd

11.

5.08.15

Directorate of Education

Hindi Declamation

Sr. Boys
Shubham

Jr. Boys
Shubhankar Vats


X


VII


3rd


3rd

12.

7.08.15

Directorate of Education

Hindi Essay Writing

Jr. Boys
Shaury Sharma


VIII


3rd

13.

7.08.15

Directorate of Education

English Essay Writing

Jr. Girls
Vagmi Tyagi


VIII


2nd

14.

10.08.15

Directorate of Education

Collage Making

Sr. Boys
Shivam Sibbal

Jr. Girls
Shreeya Mohapatra


X


VII


2rd


1st

15.

11.08.15

Directorate of Education

Nukkad Natak

Group

VIII to XI

3rd

16.

12.08.15

Directorate of Education

National Students Science Seminar

Sr. Boys
Sparsh Goel


IX


3rd

17.

19.8.15

Directorate of Education

Light (solo)

Jr. Girls
Aranaya Mukharjee


VII


2nd

18.

24.8.15

Directorate of Education

Sanskrit Shloka Recitation

Group

VI to IX

Consolation (With cash prize of Rs 800)

19.

24.08.15

Directorate of Education

Hindi Poetry Recitation

Jr. Boys
Samarth Das

Jr. Girls
Shreya Mahapatra


VII


VII


1st


1st

20.

25.08.15

Directorate of Education

Mono Acting

Jr. Boys
Fawaz Ahmad

Jr. Girls
Prisha Dhatwali


VIII


VIII


3rd


3rd

21.

25.08.15

Directorate of Education

Sanskrit Shloka Recitation

Group

VII

2nd
(With cash prize of Rs 2400)