S. No.

Date

Organiser

Competition

Name of participants

Class

Result

1.

28.07.14

Directorate of Education

English Extempore Competition

Jr. Boys
Navjeet J.L.
Jr. Girls
Niyati Gakhar

Sr. Boys
Anirudha S. Roy

 

VII

VIII

 

XII

 

2nd Prize

1st Prize

 

1st Prize

2.

28.07.14

Directorate of Education

Hindi Extempore Competition

Jr. Boys
Sohail Khattar
Jr. Girls
Shreya Mohapatra

Sr. Boys
Shubham Yadav

 

VIII

 

VI

 

IX

 

2nd Prize

 

3rd Prize

 

1st Prize

3.

28.07.14

Directorate of Education

Instrumental Music Competition

Jr. Boys
Lakshay Sabharwal

Sr. Boys
Umesh Milind

 

VI

 

IX

 

1st Prize

 

2nd Prize

4.

30.07.14

Directorate of Education

Spot Painting Competition

Sr. Boys
Utsav Maharana

 

 

X

 

 

1st Prize

 

5.

1.08.14

Directorate of Education

Hindi Poetry Recitation Competition

Sr. Girls
Sugandha Choudhary

 

X

 

 

3rd Prize

 

6.

1.08.14

Directorate of Education

English Poetry Recitation Competition

Sr. Boys
Sayan Dutta
Sr. Girls
Mehar Ahuja
Jr.Boys
Chetan Soni
Jr. Girls
Rima Singh

 

XII

IX

VIII

VII

 

1st Prize

3rd Prize

1st Prize

2nd Prize

7.

1.08.14

Directorate of Education

Sanskrit Poetry Recitation

 

Sr. Boys
K.Anshul Shank
Jr. Boys
Chinmay Pant

 

IX

VIII

 

3rd Prize

1st Prize

8.

7.08.14

Directorate of Education

Solo Classical Dance Competition

Sr. Girls
Shibangi Bhattacharya

 

X

 

2nd Prize

9.

11.08.14

Directorate of Education

Hindi Slogan Writing Competition

Jr. Boys
Aditya Hota

 

VII

 

 

1st Prize

10.

26.08.14

Directorate of Education

Group Patriotic Song Competition

Group

VI-IX

2nd Prize

11.

28.08.14

Directorate of Education

Semi-Classical (Solo)Music
Competition

Sr.Girls
Anukriti Sengupta

 

XII

 

1st Prize

12.

28.08.14

Directorate of Education

Solo Classical Vocal Competition

Sr. Girls
Anukriti Sengupta
Jr. Girls
Aranya Mukherjee

 

XII

 

VI

 

1st Prize

 

3rd Prize

13.

28.08.14

Directorate of Education

Light Music(Solo) Competition

Jr. Boys
Sandeep Mohanty

 

VII

1st Prize

14.

28.08.14

Directorate of Education

Hindi Debate Competition

Jr. Boys
Tarun Garg
Dhiren Aggarwal
Jr. Girls
Urvi Vashistha
Jia Rohilla

 

VIII
VIII

VIII
VII

 

1st Prize
1st Prize

1st Prize
1st Prize

15.

28.08.14

Directorate of Education

English Debate Competition

Jr. Girls
Vasvi Puri
Drishti Singh

 

VI
VIII

 

1st Prize
1st Prize

16.

30.08.14

Directorate of Education

Science Slogan Competition

Sub Jr. Boys
Abhishek Nayak

 

V

 

3rd Prize

17.

30.08.14

Directorate of Education

Sciencetoon Competition

Sr. Boys
Utsav Maharana

 

X

 

3rd Prize

18.

30.08.14

Directorate of Education

Science Poster Competition

Sr. Girls
Namami Patairiya

 

 

X

 

 

3rd Prize