S. No. Date Organiser Competition Name of Participants Class Result
1 11.4.20 Apeejay School Pitampura CONFAB/ Panel Discussion Deesha Kakkar XII B Best Speaker
2 25.4.20 Apeejay School Noida, U.P. Terra Quiz Aditya Singh
Mehak Kanojia
XI  A 3rd Position
3 5.5.20 Narayana Hospital, Gurugram, ASSOCHAM & Apeejay Education Society Poster Competition Anwesha Hota V A Winner
4 7.7.20 The Air Force School, Subroto Park The Quest 2020 - WEB MATTERS Aryan Ghai X A 1st Position
5 10.8.20 Gyan Bharati School, Saket Event - Mnemosyne 2020 (Debate) Akul Chauhan
Bhavya Mohindru
XI A
XI B
2nd  Position
6 10.8.20 Carmel Convent School Event - Tarang Mayukh Mukherjee
Siya Shukla
VI A
X A
2nd Position
7 10.8.20 Carmel Convent School Event - An ode to Charles Dickens Avani Sharma VII A 3rd  Position
8 14.8.20 Red  Roses Public School SPANDAN - Rang Tarang “My Marionette” Artisha Sameer II A 2nd Position
9 14.8.20 Red  Roses Public School Event- Mere to Giridhar Gopal Aranaya Mukherjee XII B   3rd  Position
10 14.8.20 The Red Roses School, Saket SPANDAN “Paridhaan Sayoni Natta V B 3rd Position
11 22.8.20 Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad Indian Music Swastik Sahu V A First Runner Up
12 22.8.20 Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad Event- Performing Arts Dance Parth Sabharwal VIII B Jury's Special Appreciation
13 23.8.20 Air Force Bal Bharti School Music Competition
(Guitar Solo)
Arnay Roy IX 1st Position
14 23.8.20 Air Force Bal Bharti School Event- Scrapyard Wards 2.0 Gaurav Sharma
Garima Yadav
XI A
XI A
2nd Position
15 23.8.20 Air Force Bal Bharti School Event- Weave the unexpected Prakriti Bhatnagar VIII B 3rd Position
16 31.8.2 0 The Foundation School, New Delhi The 3Rs Mission Saanvi Singh V A 3rd Position
17 2.11.20 Fr. Angel School , New Delhi Event- Dot Memoire Ananta Dutta
Aditya Thokchom
Siddartha Joshi
XII A1 XII A2 1st Position
18 2.11.20 Fr. Angel School, New Delhi Event - Nritya Kala - Indian Folk Shreya Ganguly VI B 1st Position
19 2.11.20 Fr. Angel School , New Delhi Event - Thangka Art (Fort Art of Sikkim) Harsh Bardhan Dhal IX C 3rd Position
20 2.11.20 Fr. Angel School , New Delhi Event - Bal Kathain Ria Heavent Malhotra VI B 3rd Position
21 7.11.20 & 8.11.20 Doon International School Riverside Campus REMUN 2020 (In Rajya Sabha committee) Utsav Kumar XII A High Commendation Award
22 7.11.20 Birla Vidya Niketan Skipping Competition Suyash Upadhayaya V B 2nd Position
23 19.11.20 DPS Mathura Road Warp 2000 Clapboard Siddartha Joshi Ananta Dutta Choudhary
Aditya Thokchom
XII A 1st  Position
24 19.11.20 DPS R.K. Puram DIGEX 2020 ‘HI-RES’ Siddartha Joshi Ananta Dutta Choudhary
Aditya Thokchom
XII A 1st  Position