S. No. Date Organiser Competition Name of Participants Class Results
1 22.7.17 Directorate of Education Hindi Extempore Competition Sr. Boys
Shubham Yadav
XII 3rd
2. 22.07.17 Directorate of Education Instrumental Music Competition Sr. Boys
Aditya Gautam
Jr. Boys
Harshwardhan Singh
IX
VIII
1st
2nd
3. 22.07.17 Directorate of Education On-the-Spot Painting Competition Jr. Boys
Harsh Bardhan
VI 1st
4. 1.08.17 Directorate of Education English Poetry Recitation Competition Jr. Boys
Gunika Chopra
VIII 1st
5. 3.08.17 Directorate of Education Hindi Declamation Competition Sr. Boys
Shubhankar
IX 3nd  
6. 4.08.17 Directorate of Education Mono Acting Competition Sr. Boys
Fawaz Ahmad
X 1st
7. 11.08.17 Directorate of Education English Debate Sr. Boys
Bhaskar Sharma
Shubham Yadav
XII
XII
1st
8. 11.8.17 Directorate of Education English Debate Sr. Boys
Bhavya Mohindru
Aditya Gulati
VIII
VIII
3nd
9. 18.8.17 Directorate of Education Group Patriotic Song Group VI-IX 3nd  
10. 22.8.17 Directorate of Education Solo Vocal Music Aranaya IX 1st

DISTRICT LEVEL

S. No. Date Organiser Competition Name of Participants Class Results
1. 4.10.17 Directorate of Education Instrumental Music Competition Sr. Boys
Aditya Gautam
Jr. Boys
Harshwardhan Singh
IX
VIII
1st 1st
2. 7.1017 Directorate of Education On-the-Spot Painting Competition Jr. Boys
Harsh Bardhan Dhal
VI 1st
3. 9.10.17 Directorate of Education English Debate Sr. Boys
Bhaskar Sharma
Shubham Yadav
XII
XII
1st

STATE LEVEL

S. No. Date Organiser Competition Name of Participants Class Results
1. 22.07.17 Directorate of Education On-the-Spot Painting Competition Jr. Boys
Harsh Bardhan Dhal
VI 2nd Prize with Cash Prize of Rs. 750

ACHIEVEMENTS IN INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITIONS

S. No. Date Organiser Competition Name of Participants Class Result
1. 15.4.17 Apeejay School, Pitampura Mathematical Olympiad Pradyumn Mohan VII 3rd
Dhananjay Sharma VII 3rd
Aryan Kr Singh VII 3rd
2. 18.4.17 World Heritage Day - Safdarjung Tomb Poster-making and Slogan Writing Harshvardhan Dhal VI 2nd
Chhavi Kumar VI 2nd
3. 4.5.17 Air Force Bal Bharti School English Declamatiom Shivoham Dagar X 1st
Praney Surha X
 

4.

3.8.17 G.D Goenka School Unveil the Script Sumahi Sharma VIII 1st
Sarthak Rajora VIII
Rishita Mohan VIII
Samriddhi VIII
Runjhun Yadav VIII
5. 18.8.17 Apeejay School, Noida Inter-School Dance Group 3rd
6. 19.8.17 JNU On-the-Spot Poetry Competition Rima Singh X 2nd
7. 22.8.17 DAV School Origami in Mathematics Garima Yadav VIII 3rd
Jayadeeth J.l VIII
Ad Mad Show Tanvi Vohara XII 1st
Praney Surha X
Shivoham Dagar X
Game Wizard Aryan Jolly IX 2nd
  Gautam Bisht IX
Painting Competition Harshwardan Dhal VI 1st
Sanskrit Shloka Competition Khushal Kumar VIII 1st
8. 23.8.17 Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai Lumetri (A/V Editing) Yatin Balooni XI 3rd
Bhanu Bhardwaj XI
9. 25.8.17 St. Anthony School Newspaper Ensemble Jhanvi Kathuria XII 1st
        Mansha Batra XII  
10 30.8.17 Tagore International School Doodling Shubhi sharma VIII 1st
      Canvas Shoes Painting Gautam Bisht IX 2nd
      Rishi Singh Rana IX
11. 14.10.17 The Heritage School Folk Dance Group   3rd
12. 17.10.17 Delhi Sanskrit Academy Sloka Competition Aditya bhttacharyagi IX 4th Position and Cash Prize of Rs 600
13. 25.10.17 Ramakrishna Sarada Mission On-the-Spot Competition Garima Behura VIII 3rd
14. 05.12.17 Hindustan On-the-Spot Harsh Bardhan VI Consolation
Times-HT Media Limited Painting Competition Dhal    

ACHIEVEMENTS IN YOGA

Date Type of Yoga Organiser Category Name of participants Class Result
25.08.2017 Rhythmic Yoga Directorate of Education Sub-Junior Boys Shreyansh Rai VIIIA 2nd
25.08.2017 Artistic Yoga Directorate of Education Sub-Junior Boys Arnav Raj VIIIA 1st
26.08.2017 Rhythmic Yoga Directorate of Education Sub-Junior Girls Sarah Rais Khan VIA 1st
26.08.2017 Artistic Yoga Directorate of Education Sub-Junior Girls Aditi Surha VA 2nd
28.08.2017 Artistic Yoga Directorate of Education Junior Boys Shivam Gupta XB 1st
28.08.2017 Rhythmic Yoga Directorate of Education Junior Boys Shivam Gupta XB
1st
29.08.2017 Rhythmic Yoga Directorate of Education Junior Girls Harmeet Kaur VIA 2nd
29.08.2017 Artistic Yoga Directorate of Education Junior Girls Prathana Arya XA 2nd
30.08.2017 Rhythmic Yoga Directorate of Education Senior Boys Aniket Chettri IXA 3rd
30.08.2017 Artistic Yoga Directorate of Education Senior Boys Rudraksh Singh IXB 3rd
30.08.2017 Group Yoga Team Directorate of Education Senior Boys   IX, X, XI, XII 3rd
31.08.2017 Artistic Yoga Directorate of Education Senior Girls Dia Singh IXB 2nd
31.08.2017 Rhythmic Yoga Directorate of Education Senior Girls Titiksha Mathuria IXA 2nd