CLASS –XII

SCIENCE STREAM

Out of 37 students who appeared in the Science stream, 25 students secured above 75%. In all, there were 132 distinctions, 3.57 distinctions per student.

Click here to view the detailed Result Analysis of Science Stream

OUR TOPPERS OF SCIENCE STREAM

RANK-I
RANK-II
RANK-III
RANK-III
TANUJ DABAS
97%
SHRUTI DABAS
96%
DASHMESH SINGH
95.8%
MANAL IQBAL
95.8%

 

COMMERCE STREAM

Out of 44 students who appeared in the Commerce stream, 26 students secured above 75%. In all, there were 142 distinctions, 3.23 distinctions per student.

Click here to view the detailed Result Analysis of Commerce Stream

OUR TOPPERS OF COMMERCE STREAM

RANK-I RANK-II RANK-III
AASTHA PUNDHIR PREET SURI SHIVAM TIWARI
97.2% 95.6% 94%

 

100 MARKS ACHIEVER IN CHEMISTRY

DASHMESH SINGH

CLASS-X

Out of 95 students who appeared in the AISSE, 68 students secured above 75% (indicative %age 76), 19 students scored CGPA 10 and 50 students scored CGPA 9 and above.

Click here to view the detailed Result Analysis of Class X

PERFECT -10 ACHIEERS

Kishlay Jahanavi Seth Sohil Khattar Nandini Grover Mayank Parashar
Sonali Mankotia Rohan Jain Sumi Aggarwal Reshmi Chatterjee Manan Yadav
Ridhima Dhingra Shubha Sharma Keshav Goel Urvi Vashistha Rahul Arora

CLASS –XII

SCIENCE STREAM

Out of 33 students who appeared in the Science stream 23 students secured above 75% . In all, there were 117 distinctions, 3.54 distinctions per student.

Click here to view the detailed Result Analysis of Science Stream

OUR TOPPERS OF SCIENCE STREAM

RANK-I
RANK-II
RANK-III
Atishay Jain
97.2%
Tejas Sabharwal
Gauri Bhardwaj

95.6%
Pranjal Negi
95.2%

 

COMMERCE STREAM

Out of 47 students who appeared in the Commerce stream 18 students secured above 75% . In all, there were 121 distinctions, 2.57distinctions per student.

Click here to view the detailed Result Analysis of Commerce Stream

OUR TOPPERS OF COMMERCE STREAM

RANK-I RANK-II RANK-III
Shivika Gupta Anirudh Puranik Karuna Varma
96% 95.8% 95.6%

 

100 MARKS ACHIEVERS

ATISHAY JAIN
COMPUTER SCIENCE
SHIVIKA GUPTA
ECONOMICS

CLASS-X

Out of 87 students who appeared in the AISSE, 51 students secured above 75% ( indicative %age 76). 15 students scored CGPA 10 and 31 students scored CGPA 9 and above.

Click here to view the detailed Result Analysis of Class X

PERFECT -10 ACHIEERS

Siddhanth Sinha Khwaza Faraz Shreya Kaul Shivani Mayank Mehra
Amogh Tandan Akshit Tyagi Tanvi Vohra Ipsa Mishra Mehar Ahuja
Bhaskar Sharma Deeksha Gupta Anjali Rawat K. Anshul Sukriti Nijhawan

CLASS –XII

SCIENCE STREAM

Out of 39 students who appeared from the Science stream 25 students secured above 75%. In all, there were 139 distinctions, 3.56 distinctions per student.

Click here to view the detailed Result Analysis

OUR TOPPERS OF SCIENCE STREAM

RANK-I
RANK-II
RANK-III
VIJETA SAMVEDI
95.2%
ISHAAN GUPTA
94.6%
KAIRA GUPTA
94.4%

 

COMMERCE STREAM

Out of 50 students who appeared in the Commerce stream 28 students secured above 75%. In all, there were 148 distinctions, 3.02 distinctions per student.

Click here to view the detailed Result Analysis

OUR TOPPERS OF COMMERCE STREAM

RANK-I RANK-II RANK-III
AKANSHA SHARMA AASHI GUPTA BHAVYA DHANKANI AMAN CHITKARA
96.4% 95.2% 93%

 

CLASS-X

Out of 91 students who appeared in the AISSE 53 students secured above 75% (indicative %age 76). 15 students scored CGPA 10 and 39 students scored CGPA 9 and above.

CGPA - 10 HOLDERS

Click here to view the detailed Result Analysis

Aashtha  Pundhir Shantanu Bansal     Akshit Garg Dashmes Singh Ishita Shakya

Hrishita Goyal

Tanuj Dabas

Vrinda Taneja

Manal Iqbal Preet Suri
Gurleenn Kaur Shivam Tiwari Shivangi Sinha Shruti Dabas Shruti Kirti

 

Dr. Stya Paul Award for Human Values (2015-16)

New Delhi, Nov. 2015: ‘Dr. Stya Paul Award for Human Values’ is given to students who have imbibed admirable human values like honesty, integrity, sincerity, determination and modesty. The recipients of the award for session 2015-16 were Zahra Khalid from the Middle Wing, Anjali Rawat from the Senior Wing and Shivam Nand from the Sr. Secondary Wing. Each awardee received a cash prize of Rs. 3000, Rs. 4000 and Rs. 5000 respectively.

Zahra Khalid Anjali Rawat Shivam Nand