CLASS XII

Click here to view the detailed Result Analysis

Total no. of students appeared: 30, Aggregate 90 and above: 24%, Aggregate 75 and above: 64%
No of distinctions: 97, Distinctions per student: 3.23
No Failure

TOPPERS OF SCIENCE STREAM

RANK I
RANK II
RANK III
NIKHIL VAID
SIDDHANTH SINHA
KHWAJA FARAZ FARAHATULLAH
92.6%
92.4%
91.6%

COMMERCE STREAM

Total no. of students appeared : 46, Aggregate 90 and above: 13%,
Aggregate 75 and above: 48%, No. of distinctions: 122, Distinctions per student: 2.65
No Failure

TOPPERS OF COMMERCE STREAM

RANK I
RANK II
RANK III
TANVI VOHRA
MEHAR KAUR AHUJA
DIKSHA GUPTA
KUNAL AGRAWAL
95.8%
93.2%
92%

CLASS X

Total no. of students appeared : 95, Aggregate 90 and above: 22 %, Aggregate 75 and above: 70%,
No. of distinctions: 333, Distinctions per student: 3.5

No Failure

OUR CLASS X TOPPERS

RANK I
RANK II
RANK III
VAGMI
SAURYA SHARMA
ADHIRAJ GOEL
97.8%
97.2%
96.4%

PERFECT 100 MARKS SCORERS

VAGMI
SHAURYA SHARMA
PRATHNA ARYA
JIA ROHILLA
SOCIAL SCIENCE
SCIENCE
SOCIAL SCIENCE
SOCIAL SCIENCE

CLASS –XII

SCIENCE STREAM

Out of 37 students who appeared in the Science stream, 25 students secured above 75%. In all, there were 132 distinctions, 3.57 distinctions per student.

Click here to view the detailed Result Analysis of Science Stream

OUR TOPPERS OF SCIENCE STREAM

RANK-I
RANK-II
RANK-III
RANK-III
TANUJ DABAS
97%
SHRUTI DABAS
96%
DASHMESH SINGH
95.8%
MANAL IQBAL
95.8%

 

COMMERCE STREAM

Out of 44 students who appeared in the Commerce stream, 26 students secured above 75%. In all, there were 142 distinctions, 3.23 distinctions per student.

Click here to view the detailed Result Analysis of Commerce Stream

OUR TOPPERS OF COMMERCE STREAM

RANK-I RANK-II RANK-III
AASTHA PUNDHIR PREET SURI SHIVAM TIWARI
97.2% 95.6% 94%

 

100 MARKS ACHIEVER IN CHEMISTRY

DASHMESH SINGH

CLASS-X

Out of 95 students who appeared in the AISSE, 68 students secured above 75% (indicative %age 76), 19 students scored CGPA 10 and 50 students scored CGPA 9 and above.

Click here to view the detailed Result Analysis of Class X

PERFECT -10 ACHIEERS

Kishlay Jahanavi Seth Sohil Khattar Nandini Grover Mayank Parashar
Sonali Mankotia Rohan Jain Sumi Aggarwal Reshmi Chatterjee Manan Yadav
Ridhima Dhingra Shubha Sharma Keshav Goel Urvi Vashistha Rahul Arora

CLASS –XII

SCIENCE STREAM

Out of 33 students who appeared in the Science stream 23 students secured above 75% . In all, there were 117 distinctions, 3.54 distinctions per student.

Click here to view the detailed Result Analysis of Science Stream

OUR TOPPERS OF SCIENCE STREAM

RANK-I
RANK-II
RANK-III
Atishay Jain
97.2%
Tejas Sabharwal
Gauri Bhardwaj

95.6%
Pranjal Negi
95.2%

 

COMMERCE STREAM

Out of 47 students who appeared in the Commerce stream 18 students secured above 75% . In all, there were 121 distinctions, 2.57distinctions per student.

Click here to view the detailed Result Analysis of Commerce Stream

OUR TOPPERS OF COMMERCE STREAM

RANK-I RANK-II RANK-III
Shivika Gupta Anirudh Puranik Karuna Varma
96% 95.8% 95.6%

 

100 MARKS ACHIEVERS

ATISHAY JAIN
COMPUTER SCIENCE
SHIVIKA GUPTA
ECONOMICS

CLASS-X

Out of 87 students who appeared in the AISSE, 51 students secured above 75% ( indicative %age 76). 15 students scored CGPA 10 and 31 students scored CGPA 9 and above.

Click here to view the detailed Result Analysis of Class X

PERFECT -10 ACHIEERS

Siddhanth Sinha Khwaza Faraz Shreya Kaul Shivani Mayank Mehra
Amogh Tandan Akshit Tyagi Tanvi Vohra Ipsa Mishra Mehar Ahuja
Bhaskar Sharma Deeksha Gupta Anjali Rawat K. Anshul Sukriti Nijhawan