S. No.

Date

Class

Name of the Competition

Names of Students Appreciated

7. 5.8.14 IIA&B English Story Narration

Anatinee Mishra

Divisha Arora

Anikta Sarangi

Archisha Mondal

Aayana Ghoshal

Shrestha Tiwari

8. 7.8.14 IIIA&B Hindi Story Narration

Gaurika Agarwal

Syonika Chattopadhyay

Anupriya Nayak

Harsh Wardhan

Aditya Singh

Pranav Kumar

Ishani Mittal

9. 11.8.14 III-V Patriotic Song

All the students of

IIIA

IVA

VA

10. 13.8.14 IA&B Show and Tell

Atishay Pratap Goel

Jayan

Gaurav Hanjoora

Ifra Jamshed Khan

Priyanshi Verma

Ishan Mittal

Lakshya Tiwari

Soham Krishna

Riyansh Pandey

Yuvraj Bharat Vij

11. 14.8.14 II-V On-the-Spot Painting

Aleeza Ali

Nishta Sharma

Vaibhavi Kumar

Vedanshi Vats

Anushika Kaim

Archisha Mondal

Anupriya Nayak

Niharika Chattopadya

Divyansh Singh

Shivi Bachholia

Bornavh Konwar

Faiza Arshad

Saatvik Sharma

Aniket Sharma

Kalpak Mahaparta

Maisha Sameen

Aditya Panda

Ayush Raj Gaur

Garima Behura

Shiven Gharia

Garima Yadav

Avi Sharma

Lavanya Mishra

Anjali Chhabra

Apoorva Mishra

Aryan Kapuria

Bhavya Mahendru

12. 21.8.14 I-V Paper Craft

Sumayya Nazira

Anya Gosain

Arush Walia

Soham Krishna

Aditi Kawatra

Rijul

Soaham Krishnan

Vedanstu Vats

Shoham Mishra

Vedant Singh

Aastha Rawat

Vansh Sood

Medha Dimri

Medhansh Balyan

Gaurika Agarwal

Harsh Bhardhan

Anupriya Nayak

Saanvi Chaudhary

Pooja Arora

Divyansh Seth

Faiza Arshan

Pawani Srivastava

Krish Khattar

Aryan Neogi

Tainsh Singh

Anikait Singh

Vaishnavi Singh

Raghav Metha

Maisha Sameer

Sirisha Bhatia

Pradyaumun Mohan

Avi Sharma

Vastavi Kumar

13. 23.9.14 IIIA & B Science Quiz

Group –D –Akul Chauhan

Sudhanshu Kumar
Group –A- Kartik Ahuja

Saatvik Sharma

S. No.

Date

Class

Name of the Competition

Names of Students Appreciated

2. 14.7.14 IIIA English Recitation

Harsh Vardhan

Sayonika Chattopadhyay

Niharika Chattopadhyay

IIIB English Recitation

Avishi Singh

Aditya Singh

Pranav Kumar

3. 14.7.14 IA English Recitation

Anya Gosain

Gavran Hanjoora

Siddhanth Rao

Anil Saraswati

IB English Recitation

Aaryan Yadav

Jahnavi Nagpal

Riyansh Pandey

Sidharth Singh

4. 23.7.14 IIIA Hindi Recitation

Sayonika Chattopadhyay

Amitoj Singh

Chaavi Kumar

Ajooni Singh

5. 23.7.14 IIIB Hindi Recitation

Aditi Dhawan

Zara Sharma

Swarnima Singh

Nehal Balooni

Kshitij Verma

6. 24.7.14 II-V Best Out Of Waste

Soham Mishra

Archisha Mandal

Pihu Garg

Divyansh Singh

Anupriya Nayak

Himanshi Koochar

Animesh Mishra

Aranav Dubey

Aditi Dhawan

Aditi Rathore

Faiza Arshad

Pratham Pai

Tanish Singh

Sonank Dey

Jayanth Bisht

N.Rajarageeta

Harsh Kathri

Aryan Sharma

Avi Sharma

Anshika Sharma

Abshiek Nayak

Garima Yadav

Kushagra Sharma

S. No.

Date

Class

Name of the Competition

Names of Students Appreciated

1. 24.5.14 IA Fancy Dress

Anil Saraswati

Atishay Pratap

Gaurav Hanjoora

Siddhant Rao

Ifra Jamshed

Anya Gosain

IB Fancy Dress

Priyank Kaushik

Rohit S.Janmeja

Siddharth Singh

Swastik Yadav