Date

Type of Yoga

Organiser

Category

Name of Participants

Class

Result

01.08.19

Pair Rhythmic and Group Competition

Sadhu Vaswani International School

Under -14

Harmeet Kaur
Aditi Surha
Diya Nirvan
Akanksha
Anandita P. Raj

VII B
VII B
VII A
VII B
VIII B

3rd Position

19.08.19

Individual Yoga Competition

Directorate of Education

Sub Junior - Girls

Diya Nirvan

VII A

1st Position

Artistic Yoga

Directorate of Education

Sub Junior - Girls

Diya Nirvan

VII A

1st Position

Rhythmic Yoga

Directorate of Education

Sub Junior - Girls

Anandita. P. Raj

VIII B

1st Position

20.08.19

Individual Yoga Competition

Directorate of Education

Junior - Girls

Aditi Surha
Harmeet Kaur

VII B
VIII A

1st Position
2nd Position

Artistic Yoga

Directorate of Education

Junior - Girls

Aditi Surha

VII B

1st Position

Rhythmic Yoga

Directorate of Education

Junior - Girls

Harmeet Kaur

VIII A

1st Position

Date

Type of Yoga

Organiser

Category

Name of Participants

Class

Result

01.08.19

Pair Rhythmic and Group Competition

Sadhu Vasvani International School

Under -14

Harmeet kaur
Aditi Surha
Diya Nirvan
Akanksha
Anandita P. Raj

VII B
VII B
VII A
VII B
VIII B

3rd Position

19.08.19

Individual Yoga Competition

Directorate of Education

Sub Junior - Girls

Diya Nirvan

VII A

1st Position

Artistic Yoga

Directorate of Education

Sub Junior - Girls

Diya Nirvan

VII A

1st Position

Rhythmic Yoga

Directorate of Education

Sub Junior - Girls

Anandita. P. Raj

VIII B

1st Position

Rhythmic Yoga

Directorate of Education

Sub Junior -Boys

Harsh Mishra

VII A

1st Position

23.08.19

Individual Yoga Competition

Directorate of Education

Junior Boys

Shrikant

VII B

3rd Position

Artistic Yoga

Directorate of Education

Junior Boys

Saransh Gaur

IX B

3rd Position

Rhythmic Yoga

Directorate of Education

Junior Boys

Shrikant

VII B

2nd Position

S.No Date Organiser Competition Name of Participants Class Result
1. 27.7.19 Directorate of Education Sr. Boys - JUDO
Under 60-65 Kg
B. Suvansh Gaurav XII B 1st Position
(Gold)
2. 26.09.19 CBSE Sports U-14 - Below 33 Kg Taekwondo Satwik Patwal   1st Position
(Gold)<