S. No.

Date

Organiser

Competition

Name of Participants

Class

Result

1.

10.09.14

Directorate of Education

English Debate Competition

Jr. Girls
Vasvi Puri
Drishti Singh

 

VI
VIII

 

1st Prize
1st Prize

2..

11.09.14

Directorate of Education

Group Patriotic Song Competition

Group

VI-IX

2nd Prize

3.

11.09.14

Directorate of Education

Sanskrit Poetry Recitation Competition

Jr. Boys
Chinmay Pant

 

VIII

 

1st Prize

4.

11.09.14

Directorate of Education

English Poetry Recitation Competition

Sr. Boys
Sayan Dutta

 

 

XII

 

 

 

2nd Prize

 

5.

11.09.14

Directorate of Education

Hindi Extempore Competition

Sr. Boys
Subham Yadav
Jr. Boy
Sohail Khattar

 

IX

VII

 

2nd Prize

6.

11.09.14

Directorate of Education

English Extempore Competition

Sr. Boys
Anirudha S.Roy
Jr. Boys
Navjeet J.L
Jr. Girl
Niyati Gakhar

 

XII

VII

VIII

 

1st Prize

2nd Prize

1st Prize

7.

12.09.14

Directorate of Education

Instrumental
Music Competition

Sr. Boys
Umesh Milind Nadkarni
Jr. Girl (Solo)
Lakshya Sabharwal

 

IX

 

VI

 

2nd Prize

 

1st Prize

8.

15.09.14

Directorate of Education

Hindi Slogan Writing Competition

 

Jr. Boys
Aditya Hota

 

VII

 

1st Prize

 

9.

15.09.14

Directorate of Education

Solo Classical Vocal Competition

Sr. Girls
Anukriti Sengupta

 

XII

 

 

2nd Prize

 

10.

15.09.14

Directorate of Education

Semi-Classical (Solo)Music
Competition

Sr. Girls
Anukriti Sengupta

 

XII

 

3rd Prize

11.

15.09.14

Directorate of Education

Solo Light Song (Bhajan) Competition

Jr. Boys
Sandeep Mohanty

 

VII

 

2nd Prize

S. No.

Date

Organiser

Competition

Name of participants

Class

Result

1.

3.8.13

Directorate of Education

Solo Vocal Competition

Anukriti Sen Gupta (Classical)
Accomp. - Yash Tamrakar

Accomp. - Yash Tamrakar

XI

IX

 

IX

2nd Prize

 

 

1st Prize

2.

6.8.13

Directorate of Education

Essay Writing
(English)

Sr. Boy -
Nehal Ahmed
Sr. Girl - Anniee Bassir

XII
XII

 

2nd prize

3.

8.8.13

Directorate of Education

Poem Recitation (Hindi)

Jr. Girl - Vartika Vani
Jr. Boy - Mayank Mehra
Sr. Girl-
Sugandha Chaudhary

VI

VIII

 

IX

 

3rd prize

 

1st prize

 

3rd prize

4.

8.8.13

Directorate of Education

Poem Recitation (English)

Jr. Girl - Drishti Singh
Sr. Boy- Anirudh Puranik

VII

X

3rd prize

1st prize

5.

13.8.13

Directorate of Education

Hindi Extemporate

Jr. Boy - Mayank Mehra
Jr. Girl - Tanvi Vohra
Sr. boy - Hrithik Rohilla

VIII

VIII

X

 

1st prize

2nd prize

1st prize

6.

13.8.13

Directorate of Education

English Extempore

Jr. Boy - Bhaskar Sharma
Jr. Girl - Niyati Gakkhar
Sr. Boy - Anirudh Singh Roy
Sr. Girl - Vijeta Samvedi

VIII

VII

XI

XI

2nd prize

2nd prize

2nd prize

3rd prize

7.

17.8.13

Directorate of Education

Hindi Declamation

Jr. Boy - Shubham Yadav
Sr. Girl - Tejas Sabharwal
Sr. Boy - Kunal Goel

VIII

X

X

1st prize

3rd prize

 

1st prize

8.

17.8.13

Directorate of Education

English Declamation

Jr. Girl - Enakshi Dhingra
Jr. Boy - Chetan Soni

VII

VII

 

2nd prize

1st prize

 

9.

 

 

 

 

22.8.13

Directorate of Education

Hindi Debate

Jr. Girl - Shivika Arora
Purvi Vashishtha
Jr. Boys - Tarun Garg
Sr. Boys - Kunal Goel
Sourav Bose

VIII

VII
VII

X

IX

2nd prize

2nd prize

 

2nd prize

1st prize

10.

 

22.8.13

Directorate of Education

English Debate

Jr. Girls - Sukriti Nijhawan
Mehak Khullar

VIII

VII

 

2nd prize

11.

24.8.13

Directorate of Education

Band

Group

V-X

3rd prize