Ritik Rana of Class XI secured the 1st position in Singles and Doubles category in Tennis in the ‘Under 18’ event held at AITA Championship Series for National Ranking. AITA Championship is organised by the Haryana Tennis Association, affiliated to the All India Tennis Association.


In the Chaunna Football League Tournament, Delhi NCR - Noida Chapter, ‘Team A’ of Apeejay School, Saket secured the Runners Up position while ‘Team B’ bagged the ‘Fairplay’ title for their performance. The tournament was held at Yadu Public School, Noida from 16-18 April 2019.

Date Type of Yoga Organiser Category Name of Participants Class Result
28.08.18 Pair Rhythmic Yoga  and Group Yoga Sadhu Vaswani Inter National School Under -14 Harmeet Kaur
Aditi Surha
Diya Nirvan
Sara Rais Khan
VII
VI
VI
VI
2nd
10.09.18 Rhythmic Yoga Directorate of Education Sub-Junior Girls Anandita P. Raj VII A 1st
10.09.18 Artistic Yoga Directorate of Education Sub-Junior Girl Diya Nirvan VI A 1st
10.09.18 Individual Yoga Directorate of Education Sub-Junior Girls Diya Nirvan VI A 1st
11.09.18 Artistic Yoga Directorate of Education Junior Girls Aditi Surha VI A 1st
11.09.18 Rhythmic Yoga Directorate of Education Junior Girls Harmeet Kaur VII A 1st
11.09.18 Individual Yoga Directorate of Education Junior Girls Aditi Surha VI 1st
11.09.18 Individual Yoga Directorate of Education Junior Girls Sara Rais Khan VII A 3rd
12.09.18 Rhythmic Yoga Directorate of Education Senior Girls Dia Singh X A 1st
12.09.18 Artistic Yoga Directorate of Education Senior Girls Garima Thakur X B 1st
12.09.18 Individual Yoga Directorate of Education Senior Girls Dia Singh X A 3rd
13.09.2019 Artistic Yoga Directorate of Education Sub-Junior Boys Piyush Mallick VI B 1st
13.09.2018 Individual Yoga Directorate of Education Sub-Junior Boys Piyush Mallick VI B 2nd
13.09.2018 Rhythmic Yoga Directorate of Education Sub-Junior Boys Harsh Mishra VI B 1st
13.09.2018 Rhythmic Yoga Directorate of Education Junior Boys Shreyansh Rai IX B 1st
13.09.2018 Artistic Yoga Directorate of Education Junior Boys Arnav Raj IX B 1st
13.09.2018 Individual Yoga Directorate of Education Junior Boys Arnav Raj IX B 1st
14.09.2018 Rhythmic Yoga Directorate of Education Senior Boys Pratham Guliya IX A 2nd
14.09.2018 Individual Yoga Senior Boys Senior Boys Mayank Yadav VI B 3rd
14.09.18 Senior School Yoga Team Senior Boys Senior Boys School Team IX-XII 2nd