Apeejay School, Pitampura organised Apeejay Open Table Tennis Tournament 2011 from 4th May to 8th May 2011. The results are as follows:

Classes: IV and V

Boys

Girls

Student’s Name

Class

Position

Student’s Name

Class

Position

1. Abhay Thakur

V-D

I

1. Riya Aggarwal

IV-C

I

2. Vansh Aggarwal

IV-B

II

2. Arshita Pathak

IV-C

II

3. Arjun Bhatnagar

V-C

III

3. Jaisleen Kaur

V-A

III

Classes: VI and VIII

Boys

Girls

Student’s Name

Class

Position

Student’s Name

Class

Position

1. Harshit Munjal

VI-B

I

1. Tejasvini Sareen

VIII-A

I

2. Manan Madan

VI-D

II

2 Nandini Jain

VII-B

II

3. Abhi Gawande

VI-A

III

3.  Shruti Agarwal

VIII-B

III

Boys Doubles

S.No.

Student’s Name

Position

Class

1.

Harshit Munjal and Manan Madan

I

VI-B
VI-D

2.

Abhimanyu Jha and Vansh Verma

II

VII-B
VII-C

3.

Abhi Gawande and Chinmay Bansal

III

VI-A
VI-A

Classes: IX and X

Boys

Girls

Student’s Name

Class

Position

Student’s Name

Class

Position

1. Bhavya Jain

IX-D

I

1. Shreya Jain

IX-B

I

2. Rohan Aggarwal

IX-A

II

2. Anmol Arora

IX-B

II

3. Tanmay Chauhan

IX-C

III

3. Swati Mittal

IX-D

III

Boys Doubles

S.No.

Student’s Name

Position

Class

1.

Tanmay Chauhan and Rohan Aggarwal

I

IX-C
IX-A

2.

Garv Malik and Bhavya Jain

II

IX-A
IX-D

3.

Kunwar Pal Singh and Tanmay Doshi

III

IX-B
IX-B

Girls Doubles

S.No.

Student’s Name

Position

Class

1.

Shreya Jain and Anmol Arora

I

IX-B
IX-B

2.

Grusha Agarwal and Vedita Bhatia

II

X-D
X-D

3.

Sanskriti Somya and Swati Mittal

III

IX-A
IX-D

Classes: XI and XII

Boys

Girls

Student’s Name

Class

Position

Student’s Name

Class

Position

1. Akshay Bansal

XI-C

I

1. Isha Virmani

XI-C

I

2. Siddharth Vij

XI-C

II

2. Nishtha  Bhagat

XI-B

II

3. Sanyem Arora

XI-D

III

3.  Sanskriti Chhabra

XII-C

III

Boys Doubles

S.No.

Student’s Name

Position

Class

1.

Utkarsh Kathuria and Swastic Yaduwanshi

I

XII-A
XII-A

2.

Chirag Aggarwal and Akshay Bansal

II

XI-B
XI-C

3.

Eshaan Vyas and Siddhant Chaudhary

III

XII-C
XII-C

Girls Doubles

S.No.

Student’s Name

Position

Class

1.

Sanskriti Chhabra and Mansi Jain 

I

XII-C
XI-B

2.

Nishtha Bhagat and Isha Virmani

II

XI-B
XI-C

3.

Radhika Rana and Deepa Trigunayat

III

XII-B
XII-B

Father’s & Mother’s Singles

Classes: IX and X

FATHER’S SINGLES

MOTHER’S SINGLES

Name

Position

Name

Position

1. Jinender Jain

I

1. Shweta Jain

I

2. Rajneesh Sajdeh

II

2. Rachna Thakur

II

3. Manoj Aggarwal

III

3.  Geetika Aggarwal

III

Parent's Mix Doubles

S.No.

Parent’s  Name

Position

1.

Jinender Jain And Shweta Jain

I

2.

Rajneesh Madaan And Rachna Thakur

II

3.

Manoj Aggarwal And Geetika Aggarwal

III