No. of Students Appeared: 179

School Toppers

SCIENCE STREAM 
Position Student Name Percenatge
I AKSHIT BANSAL 98.80%
II MIHIR DEWAN 98.00%
III TEJASWI TYAGI 97.60%
COMMERCE STREAM 
Position Student Name Percenatge
I RAGHAV MITTAL  98.60%
II NIYATI ANAND 98.40%
II SOUMYE ARORA 98.40%
III ARYAAN GUPTA 98.20%
HUMANITIES STREAM 
Position Student Name Percenatge
I PRISHA GABA 98.80%
II KHUSHI GARG 98.00%
III ANANYA SINGH 97.80%

Subject Toppers

S.No. Subject Code Student's Name Marks
1 ENGLISH  301 ADITI GUPTA 99
AKSHIT BANSAL
ANMOL MAGO
DEV PARIKH
RADHIKA BANSAL
BHASINEE DEKA
DRISHTI PANDITA
GURSIMER KAUR
MEHUL CHHABRA
MIHIR DEWAN
PRIYA SACHDEV
PURVA BANSAL
RIDDHI MANSUKHANI
SAANVI AGGARWAL
SHATAKSHI SINHA
SRISHTI RAO
UTKARSH ARORA
NIYATI ANAND
ANANYA SINGH
2 MATHS 41 AKSHIT BANSAL 100
PIYUSH
TEJASWI TYAGI
3 PHYSICS 42 AKSHIT BANSAL 98
4 CHEMISTRY 43 AKSHIT BANSAL 99
MIHIR DEWAN
5 BIOLOGY 44 SRISHTI RAO 99
6 COMPUTER SCIENCE 83 AKSHIT BANSAL 98
7 ECONOMICS 30 AKSHIT JAIN 99
ARYAAN GUPTA
JASNOOR KAUR
NIHARIKA AGARWAL
NIYATI ANAND
RAGHAV MITTAL
SOUMYE ARORA
VARUN JAIN
PRISHA GABA
8 BUSINESS STUDIES 54 RAGHAV MITTAL 99
NIYATI ANAND
SOUMYE ARORA
ARYAAN GUPTA
AKSHIT JAIN
VARUN JAIN
JASNOOR KAUR
SHUBHANG BIR
AARAV SIDANA
SAMARTH SINGHAL
9 PSYCHOLOGY 37 SRISHTI RAO 100
10 ACCOUNTANCY 55 ARYAN GUPTA 100
VARUN JAIN
11 HOME SCIENCE 64 RIDDHI MANSUKHANI 99
SAANVI AGGARWAL
KHUSHI GARG
12 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 48 MEHUL CHHABRA 100
13 HISTORY 27 PRISHA GABA 99
14 POLITICAL SCIENCE 28 PRISHA GABA 99
ABHISHRUT
SOHUM SAKHUJA
KHUSHI GARG
ANANYA SINGH
15 PAINTING 49 SHIVANSHI RANJAN 94
16 HINDUSTANI PERSIAN INSTRUMENTAL 36 PRADYUMN ARORA 99
17 INFORMATICS PRACTICES 67 NETAVYA KAPOOR 98

Number of students appeared: 168

School Toppers

SCIENCE STREAM 
Position Student Name Percenatge Phone Numbers
I PRATHAM TYAGI 97.20% 9810063933
II RAHIL RAJ VERMA 97.00% 9811724149
III LAKSHAY SACHDEVA 96.80% 98112 93509
COMMERCE STREAM 
Position Student Name Percenatge Phone Numbers
I PARTH CHAWLA 98.60% 9873000093
II ABHINAV GUPTA 97.20% 9810585621
GARVIT VYAS 97.20% 9810135568
SHRESHTA PUNJ 97.20% 9811152019
SIDDHARTH GUPTA 97.20% 9810039615
III ANISHA GUPTA 97.00% 9911990156
ARJUN CHAUHAN 97.00% 9891185730
KEVINA SINGHAL 97.00% 9891348398
MEHAK JAIN 97.00% 9821126743
HUMANITIES STREAM 
Position Student Name Percenatge Phone Numbers
I ARUSHI GUPTA 98.60% 9810111881
I RIYA AHUJA 98.60% 9873795575
II SANCHLI SETHI 98.40% 9313008056
III MAHI DHERI 98.20% 9899457408

Subject Toppers

SNO. SUBJECT  CODE STUDENT'S NAME MARKS
1 ENGLISH 301 PRATHAM TYAGI 99
RAJAT KUMAR
AARCHI JAIN
APURV GOEL
DELISHA LAKHANPAL
RIYA GARG
ANISHA GUPTA
ARUSHI GUPTA
KRISHNA CHAUHAN
2 MATHEMATICS 41 MOHAK GUPTA 100
UTSAV BATRA
PARTH CHAWLA
3 PHYSICS 42 PALLAVI SARIN 97
4 CHEMISTRY 43 ESHAN JAIN 98
LAKSHAY SACHDEVA
RAHIL RAJ VERMA
5 BIOLOGY 44 AARCHI JAIN 98
6 COMPUTER SCIENCE 283 PRATHAM TYAGI 98
7 HISTORY 27 KRISHNA CHAUHAN 99
8 BUSINESS STUDIES 54 PARTH CHAWLA 98
9 ACCOUNTANCY 55 ADITYA ARORA 100
SHRESHTA PUNJ
10 HOME SCIENCE 64 ARUSHI GUPTA 99
MAHI DHERI
SANCHLI SETHI
11 ECONOMICS 30 ABHINAV GUPTA 99
AKARSH KHURANA
PARTH CHAWLA
SIDDHARTH GUPTA
12 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 48 ASTHA SUGLA 100
13 MUSIC VOCAL 34 MISHIKA BATRA 87
14 DANCE-KATHAK 56 MISHIKA BATRA 93
15 POLITICAL SCIENCE 28 MAHI DHERI 99
NAVYA CHAWLA
RIYA AHUJA
SANCHLI SETHI
16 PSYCHOLOGY 37 ARUSHI GUPTA 100
MAHI DHERI
NAVYA CHAWLA
RIYA AHUJA
SANCHLI SETHI
SNO. SUBJECT CODE STUDENT'S NAME MARKS
1

ENGLISH 301 NAMAN KWATRA
ISHIKA GUPTA
98
2 MATHS 041 RAHUL BANSAL 99
3 PHYSICS 042 KUSHAL JUNEJA
APARNA GHUPTA
98
4

CHEMISTRY 043

APARNA GUPTA 99
5 BIOLOGY 044 MANSANJAM KAUR 99
6 COMPUTER SCIENCE 083 KUSHAL JUNEJA 99
7 ECONOMICS 030 ARUNIMA ANAND 100
8 BUSINESS STUDIES 054 VIDHITA MALHOTRA 98
9 ACCOUNTANCY 055 ASHMITA MEHRA
SAMRIDIHI AGGARWAL
97
10 MULTIMEDIA AND WEB TECHNOLOGY 067 SHAMBHAVI LAU
VRINDA GOEL
NANDINI ANAND
91
11 HOME SCIENCE 064 ISHITA AGGARWAL
MANSANJAM KAUR
ANANYA SHARMA
SANCHYA BANSAL
99
12 PHYSICAL EDUCATION

048 AARUSHI PUNJ 98
13 MASS MEDIA 072 SRISHTI BEDI 98
14

HISTORY 027 DISHA RAY 100
15 POLITICAL SCIENCE 028 DISHA RAY
SHUBH TOLA
NANDINI BHARDWAJ
95

Out of 153 students who appeared in the examination, 58 students got above 90%. An average aggregate of 85.44% was recorded. 3 students scored 100% marks in Economics, History and Psychology.

STREAM NAME RESULT
SCIENCE APARNA GUPTA 96.6%
COMMERCE ASHMITA MEHRA 96.4%
HUMANITIES DISHA RAY 97.8%