S. NO. SUBJECT CODE STUDENT'S NAME MARKS
1 ENGLISH 301 PRATHAM TYAGI 99
RAJAT KUMAR
AARCHI JAIN
APURV GOEL
DELISHA LAKHANPAL
RIYA GARG
ANISHA GUPTA
ARUSHI GUPTA
KRISHNA CHAUHAN
2 MATHEMATICS 41 MOHAK GUPTA 100
UTSAV BATRA
PARTH CHAWLA
3 PHYSICS 42 PALLAVI SARIN 97
4 CHEMISTRY 43 ESHAN JAIN 98
RAHIL RAJ VERMA
5 BIOLOGY 44 AARCHI JAIN 98
6 COMPUTER SCIENCE 283 PRATHAM TYAGI 98
7 HISTORY 27 KRISHNA CHAUHAN 99
8 BUSINESS STUDIES 54 PARTH CHAWLA 98
9 ACCOUNTANCY 55 ADITYA ARORA 100
SHRESHTA PUNJ
10 HOME SCIENCE 64 ARUSHI GUPTA 99
MAHI DHERI
SANCHLI SETHI
11 ECONOMICS 30 ABHINAV GUPTA 99
AKARSH KHURANA
PARTH CHAWLA
SIDDHARTH GUPTA
12 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 48 ASTHA SUGLA 100
13 MUSIC VOCAL 34 MISHIKA BATRA 87
14 DANCE-KATHAK 56 MISHIKA BATRA 93
15 POLITICAL SCIENCE 28 MAHI DHERI 99
NAVYA CHAWLA
RIYA AHUJA
SANCHLI SETHI
SNO. SUBJECT CODE STUDENT'S NAME MARKS
1

ENGLISH 301 NAMAN KWATRA
ISHIKA GUPTA
98
2 MATHS 041 RAHUL BANSAL 99
3 PHYSICS 042 KUSHAL JUNEJA
APARNA GHUPTA
98
4

CHEMISTRY 043

APARNA GUPTA 99
5 BIOLOGY 044 MANSANJAM KAUR 99
6 COMPUTER SCIENCE 083 KUSHAL JUNEJA 99
7 ECONOMICS 030 ARUNIMA ANAND 100
8 BUSINESS STUDIES 054 VIDHITA MALHOTRA 98
9 ACCOUNTANCY 055 ASHMITA MEHRA
SAMRIDIHI AGGARWAL
97
10 MULTIMEDIA AND WEB TECHNOLOGY 067 SHAMBHAVI LAU
VRINDA GOEL
NANDINI ANAND
91
11 HOME SCIENCE 064 ISHITA AGGARWAL
MANSANJAM KAUR
ANANYA SHARMA
SANCHYA BANSAL
99
12 PHYSICAL EDUCATION

048 AARUSHI PUNJ 98
13 MASS MEDIA 072 SRISHTI BEDI 98
14

HISTORY 027 DISHA RAY 100
15 POLITICAL SCIENCE 028 DISHA RAY
SHUBH TOLA
NANDINI BHARDWAJ
95

Out of 153 students who appeared in the examination, 58 students got above 90%. An average aggregate of 85.44% was recorded. 3 students scored 100% marks in Economics, History and Psychology.

STREAM NAME RESULT
SCIENCE APARNA GUPTA 96.6%
COMMERCE ASHMITA MEHRA 96.4%
HUMANITIES DISHA RAY 97.8%

Out of 150 students who appeared in the examination, 62 students got above 90%. An average aggregate of 86.83% was recorded. 6 of our students got 100% marks in Mathematics, Economics and Psychology.

CLASS XII TOPPERS - STREAM WISE

STREAM

NAME

RESULT

 

Humanities 

Anusha Kaul   

97.2%

Commerce

Ishika Garg     

96.6%

Science 

Vaibhav Vardhan Gupta

96.6%

PERFECT 100 SCORES

S.NO.

NAME

SUBJECT

1 Mehak Jain Maths
2 Vanshika Channa Economics
3 Raunak Garg Economics
4 Samyak Jain Economics
5 Navya Kirti Garg Psychology
6 Anusha Kaul Psychology

Click Here to See Detailed Result