This year 171 students appeared in Class-X board examinations. 6 Students scored CGPA 10 and 71 students scored CGPA ranging between 9-10.The name of the students who scored CGPA 10 are as follows:

S.No.

Name of the students

1

Aashima Jindal

2

Stuti Mohan

3

Akriti Goel

4

Sanchita Bir

5

Anurag Gupta

6

Kartikey Gupta

This year 172 students appeared in Class-X board examinations. 12 Students scored CGPA 10 and 94 students scored CGPA ranging between 9-10.The name of the students who scored CGPA 10 are as follows:

S.No.

Name of the students

1

Aditi Jain

2

Akshay Bhushan

3

Anisha Suri

4

Bonny Garg

5

Deepti Kathuria

6

Disha Bansal

7

Mitali Sethi

8

Nidhi Ahuja

9

Preetika Tayal

10

Radhika Bharadwaj

11

Saloni Arora

12

Sarthak Ahuja

The students showed excellent results in class X.

177 students appeared in class – X board examinations, the result was 100%.

Total 705 distinctions and an overall average aggregate is 82.60%.

The distinctions per student were 3.98.

Shatakshi Kulshreshtha was the topper with 95.4%.  

Three students Kshitiz Garg, Saurabh Gupta and Sidharth Saluja obtained 100% in Mathematics.

Neharika Sobti scored 100% in Social Science. 

 

Eng

French

Hindi-B

Maths

Science

S.St.

Total

%

No. Of Students

177

11

166

177

177

177

885

177

Maximum Marks

95

95

96

100

99

100

477

95.4

Avg. Marks

79.66

79.82

79.48

84.61

83.03

86.18

82.60

 

Distinctions

140

9

119

140

141

156

705

148

Distinctions Per Student

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.98

 

 

90% and Above

35

89% - 75%

113

74% - 60%

28

59% - 50%

1

Below 50%

NIL

Failures

NIL

Compartments

NIL

The following listed students have been awarded Certificate of Merit by CBSE for being among the top 0.1% of the successful candidates for their outstanding performance at Secondary School Certificate Examination.

S.No.

Name

Class

Subject

1.

Kshitiz Garg

X

Mathematics

2.

Neharika Sobti

X

Social Science

3.

Siddharth Saluja

X

Mathematics

4.

Amodh Kant Saxena

X

Science

5.

Saurabh Gupta

X

Mathematics

6.

Archit Mathur

X

Science

7.

Rishabh Kalra

X

Science

The students showed excellent results in class X.

183 students appeared in class – X board examinations, the result was 100%.

Total 748 distinctions and an overall average aggregate is 83.06.

The distinctions per student were 4.08.

Rahul Malhotra was the topper with 97.2%.  

Four students Samridh Gupta, Aman Bhangera, Sidhant Khanna, Karan Sethi obtained 100% in Mathematics.

Utkarsh Gomber scored 100% in Social Science.

 

Eng

French

Hindi-B

Maths

Science

S.St.

Total

%

No. Of Students

183

38

145

183

183

183

915

183

Maximum Marks

97

93

99

100

99

100

486

97.2

Avg. Marks

78.01

75.82

81.86

87.62

85.3

83.77

415.30

83.06

Distinctions

136

24

123

156

158

151

748

154

Distinctions Per Student

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.08

 

 

90% and Above

37

89% - 75%

117

74% - 60%

26

59% - 50%

3

Below 50%

NIL