New Delhi, April 26, 2018: Compassion House organised the Investiture Ceremony wherein all the prefects and class representatives were presented ties and batches by the School Principal, Mrs. Veena Goel. Students also took oath with full enthusiasm and zeal to perform the assigned duties to the best of their abilities.

New Delhi, April 21, 2018: Virtue House celebrated ‘Earth Day’ in a morning assembly showcasing problems of air pollution and e-waste through a street play & dance drama. Effective solutions to these problems were also suggested.

INTER-HOUSE ACTIVITIES (2018-19) (CLASSES II-III)
S. No. Date Event
1 13th April Intro
2 18th April Clay Modelling
3 23rd April Clay Modelling
4 3rd May Chess
5 8th May Chess
Inter-House  Activities (2018-19) Class IV, V
S. No. Date Event
1 6th April Introduction
2 12th April Rangoli Making & JAM Intro
3 16th April Rangoli Making FINAL
4 26th April JAM Prelims
5 16th May JAM FINAL
Inter-House  Activities (2018-19) Class VI, VII
S. No. Date Event
1 5th April Introduction
2 11th April Calligraphy
3 21st April Spell Bee
4 25th April Table Tennis
5 11th May Table Tennis
6 15th May Table Tennis Final
Inter-House Activities (2018-19) Class VIII, IX
S. No. Date Event
1 12th April Introduction
2 18th April Creative Writing
Inter-House Activities (2018-19) Class X, XI
S. No. Date Event
1 13th April Intro
2 19th April  Creative Writing
3 23rd April Table Tennis
4 9th May Extempore

*Further schedule will be updated soon.

SPECIAL INTEREST CLUBS (Conducted by Valedra

S. No. Clubs for Class I
1 Flexifit
2 Western Dance
3 Personality Development through Theatre
4 Clay Modelling
5 Lego Robotics
S. No. Clubs for classes II - III
1 Astronomy
2 Magic Club
3 Abacus
4 Theatre
5 Chess
6 Lego Robotics
7 Calligraphy
8 Western Dance
9 Personality Development
S. No Clubs for classes IV-V
1 Astronomy
2 Magic Club
3 Abacus
4 Theatre
5 Chess
6 Lego Robotics
7 Calligraphy
8 Western dance
9 Personality Development
S. No. Clubs for classes VI-VII
1 Astronomy
2 Magic Club
3 Vedic Maths
4 Memory Tricks/ Vocabulary
5 Theatre
6 Chess
7 Robotics
8 Photography & Film Making
9 Western Dance
10 Personality Development
S. No. Clubs for classes VIII-X
1 Astronomy
2 Magic Club
3 Vedic Maths
4 Memory Tricks/ Vocabulary
5 Theatre
6 Chess
7 Robotics
8 Photography & Film making
9 Western Dance
10 Personality Development