Student's Achievements

The following students received Gold medal in the National Hindi Olympiad:

S. NO.

NAME

CLASS

1.

SAKSHAM I D

2.

VACHI SINGHAL III D

3.

ARNAV R BANSAL IV A

4.

LOVE GUPTA

IV C

5.

AHANA GUPTA

V C

The following students received Silver medal in the National Hindi Olympiad:

S. NO.

NAME

CLASS

1 RAISA GOYAL

I C

2 SHIVANSHI

I D

3 DIVYANSH AHUJA

I D

4 ARADHYA JAIN<

I A

5 SHANYA JAIN

I C

6 NAVYA GOEL

I A

7 ARVI JAIN

I C

8 NIVRITI SINGH

I C

9 HIYA SHARMA

I A

10 YATI VASHISHT

I C

11 AMAIRA CHADDA

I D

12 DYAN SALUJA

I C

13 HITANSHI SANCHDEV

I C

14 KAVYA

I D

15 JHAVRIL GOYAL

II D

16 UDBHAV SALUJA

II B

17 MANISH SEHDEV

II B

18 RASHI SHARMA

II D

19 RAGHAV GOYAL

II A

20 MAIRA TAYAL

II D

21 MANNAT

II A

22 KUSH SETHI

III A

23 VANYA GUPTA

IV D

24 R.KARTIK SUNDARAM

V D

The following students received Bronze medal:

S. NO.

NAME

CLASS

1

AROHI JAIN

I B

2

SAMAIRA BHATIA

I B

3

DHERYA YADAV

I C

4

ANANYA SHOKEEN

I C

5

HIRDYANSH

I D

6

HARDIK CHOPRA

I C

7

GAURAV AGARWAL

II D

8

YASH DUDAVAT

II B

9

DEVANSHI MANDHAN

II C

10

SAMPADA SHARMA

II B

11

ADITYA SATIJA

II D

12

DHERYA SOOD

III D

13

ARUSH AHUJA

IV D

14

ANIKA AGARWAL

V B

S. NO.

NAME

CLASS

AWARDS WON

1 KAVYA BAJAJ

II

Special Achievement Certificate + Silver Medal

2 VARDAAN YADAV

II

Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal

3 ESHIKA YADAV

III

Special Achievement Certificate + Bronze Medal

4 HARSHIT

III

Special Achievement Certificate +  Gold Medal

5 SHUBHAN BHARDWAJ

III

Special Achievement Certificate + Silver Medal

6 MUDIT SHAH

IV

Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal

S. NO.

NAME

CLASS

AWARDS WON

1

AARNA PANDEY

II

Special Achievement Certificate  + Gold Medal

2

DRUTI SINGH

III

Special Achievement Certificate + Silver Medal

3

ESHIKA YADAV

III

Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal

4

ARNAV RAJ BANSAL

IV

Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal

5

AHANA GUPTA

V

Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal

6

AKUL BATRA

VI

Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal

7

PRITIKA BUDHIRAJA

VII

Special Achievement Certificate +Gold Medal

8

TANISHA GUPTA

VII

Special Achievement Certificate + Silver Medal

9

KUSHAGRA AGGARWAL

VIII

Special Achievement Certificate + Silver Medal

10

KOVID SHARMA

VIII

Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal

S. NO.

NAME

CLASS

AWARDS WON

1

SHAURYA BATRA

VI

Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

2

IKANSH MAHAJAN

IX

Rs 2,500 + Zonal Gold Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence

The following students brought laurels to the School:

S. NO.

NAME

CLASS

AWARDS WON

1

DHRUV GUPTA

XII

Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

2

ABHINAV GUPTA

XII

Rs 12500/- + Certificate of Outstanding Performance

3

SHRESHTA PUNJ

XII

Gifts Worth Rs 1000/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction + Certificate of Zonal Excellence

4.

ANISHA GUPTA

XII

Certificate of Zonal Excellence + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction

The following students received Special Achievement Certificate and Gold medals in iSSO19:

S. NO.

NAME

CLASS

1

AARNA ANDEY

II

2

SHUBHAAN BHARDWAJ

III

3

AVIRAAN BUDHIRAJA

IV

4

SHAUMIK AHLAWAT

VI

5

SHUBHAM ASHISH KULKARNI

VIII

6

RITHA RANJAN

IX

The following students received Special Achievement Certificate and Silver medals in iSSO19:

S. NO.

NAME

CLASS

1

AKUL BATRA

VI

2

AMOGH BATRA

VIII