Tuesday, September 21, 2021
Apeejay School - Nerul
Apeejay School - Nerul
soaring high

Apeejay Talent Search Scholarship 2012 was awarded to 8 students @ Rs.400/- p.m.

S.No.

Name of the student

Class

1.
2.
3.

B.Sriram
Karuna Grewal
Sidhisha Shyam

IX

4.

Arpan Banerjee

X

5.
6.
7.

Eshan Tyagi
Saumil Agarwal
Tejas Srinivasan

XI

8.

Anagh Singh

XII

Academics

Nalanda House

Literary, Debating & Cultural Activities

Ujjain House

Sports and Games

Takshila House

House Duties

Vikramshila House

Overall Runner up Houses

Ujjain and Nalanda House

Cock House Trophy

.Takshila House

  • Dr. Stya Paul Award
    Section 2009 - 2010 2010 - 2011
    Middle 
    Secondary
    Sr. Secondary
    Pushan Vedi              VIII
    Sharvanee Saundarya  X
    Kruttika Raman          XI
    Shaily Gupta  VIII
    Dishi Gautam  X
    Azan Miraj      XI
  • President’s Gold Medal (2009-2010): Ronak Nagori
  • President’s Silver Medal (2009-2010): Eshna Singh
  • Master Jagannath Award for Best Academic Performance in Commerce-2009 - 2010: Neha Keskar
  • Mrs Jayson Award for securing more than 95% in English AISSCE
  • 2009-2010 : Fardeen Majumdar, Aishwarya Murali, Kriti Garg, Srinithi Srinivasan
  • Other Awards
    Awards 2009-2010
    Best Actor             
    Best Student Editor      
    Best Organiser  
    Best Debator  
    Best Athlete       
    Best Artist   
    Best Instrumentalist
    Best Volunteer
    Most Balanced Student
    Best Quizzer   
    Nihita  Bhattachrya (XII A)
    Fardeen Majumdar (XII A)
    Shraddha Pai  (XII A)
    Mredu Minocha (XII A)
    Nidhi Shetty (VI D)
    Pramada Jagtap  (X C)
    Samuel Victor (XII A)
    Kruttika Raman (XI D)
    Shubhyecha Sarkar (VIII B)
    B. Venkatraman (XII A)
  • Best Kathak Dance performance ( Anita Vatsa Memorial Award) 2010 - Middle Group: Shamika Patoria (VI D)
  • Financial Incentive by President Dr. Stya Paul.
    Apart from this, a remarkably good number of students of Class X have been receiving Rs.500 per month in addition to a one time award of Rs.1000 given to the students who secured more than 92%.

    92% & above  in 2009- 2010

    • SHWETA PRADEEP MHATRE
    • KRITIKA JHAWAR
    • VARSHA SHIBU THOMAS
    • SHARVANEE SAUNDARYA
    • MADHAVI SRINIVASAN
    • SHAISTA HUSSAIN
    • KU PRAVALLIKA
    • HARSHITA PATHAK
    • SANJEEV KANNAN
    • SATYAKI UPADHYAY
    • AZAN MIRAJ
    • PALLAVI GAUTAM
    • NEHA ASHOK
    • APARNA S BHATTBHATT
    • SIDDHESH PURUSHOTTAM
    • PARESH ANAND
    • AISHWARYAA RAVI
    • SHREYONTI CHAKRABORTY
    • DISHA SHARMA
    • AAKASH ARYAN SHARMA
    • VISHWANG BHASKAR
    • ARVIND DESIKAN
    • PRTHVIRAJ V SOLANKI
    • AKSHAY P KOLTEWAR
    • ADISH KUMAR GUPTA
    • SAYAN MUKHERJEE
    • JASHASWINI J NANDA
    • NIMIT SINHA
    • ISHA MITTAL
    • SWASTIK SEN
    • AYUSHI RAJ
    • SIDHARTH MOHAPATRA
    • SADIYA NASIR GHOLE
    • GOPAL MITTAL
    • PRIYAMBADA KUMAR
    • DIVYA SHARMA
    • AAYUSHI GUPTA
    • PALLAVI P GOSWAMI
    • PRAMADA JAGTAP
    • DASHMIT K DASSAN
    • VARSHA MURALI
    • PADMASAI VARANASI
    • TUHIN GHOSH
    • ROHAN JUDE COELHO
    • UTKARSH THAKUR
    • NISHAN CHATTERJEE
    • SHRUTILAYA AYYAGARI
    • M MOHITA RAO
    • DHRUV JHANJI
    • NIDA ABDUL RASHID CHOUGLE
    • BIBHAS NAYAK
    • PRAGYA SINGH
    • AISHWARYA R WAKHALE
    • SAYALI SALIL UPASHAM
    • ROSHNI SRIDHAR
    • BHATT DEVANSHI SUNIL
    • HARI VAIBHAV
    • RUSHIL TANDON
    • HARPREET KAUR RANDHAWA
  • STUDENTS WHO SECURED MORE THAN 92% IN CLASS X AND MORE THAN 80% IN CLASS XI

    2010-2011

    S.no Name %
    1 Shreeram Radhkrishnan 92.6%
    2 Tushar D 90.4%
    3 Vishwanathan S. 88.8%
    4 Akshay Shanbag 84.8%
    5 Saurabh Annadate 80.0%
    6 Vatsala S 80.0%
    7 Khushmi Shah 87.2%
    8 Sahil Vaidya 83.2%
    9 Vikas Narain 81%
  • Merit Scholarships

    2009 - 2010

    NAME CLASS %
    Shreya R Hegde VI 97%
    Amandeep Borthakur VII 97.17%
    Tanisha Mishra VIII

    96.66%

    Deepika Menon IX 92.6%
    Shreeram Radhakrishnan XI 92.6%
  • STUDENTS WHO HAVE GOT CENT PERCENT IN BOARDS
    CLASS SUBJECT In 2009-10
    X Maths Shweta Pradeep Mhatre
    Sharvanee Saundarya
    Madhavi Srinivasan
    Shreyonti Chakraborty
    Aakash Aryan Sharma
    Dashmit Kaur Dassan
    X Science Kritika Jhawar             
    Pallavi Gautam
    Social Science   Padmasai Varanasi
  • In the Apeejay Talent Search Examination 2010, the following students from Apeejay School, Nerul have been found to be eligible for the award of scholarship:
    Class Name of the student
    XII A SHREERAM RADHAKRISHNAN
    XI A SATYAKI UPADHYAY
    IX GAURAV GUDE
    BHARGAV BHARDWAJ
    SAUMIL AGARWAL
    ESHAN TYAGI
    TANISHA MISHRA
  • Merit Certificate holder from CBSE for being in the top 0.1% in each subject in class XII

    CLASS XII

    ENGLISH ECONOMICS
    FARDEEN MAJUMDAR 
    AISHWARYA MURALI
    SRINITHI SRINIVASAN
    KRITI GARG
    RUCHITA BH