Friday, April 26, 2019
Apeejay School - Nerul
Apeejay School - Nerul
soaring high

Apeejay Education Society in its commitment and endeavor in the pursuit of excellence encourages the students and awards various scholarships every year.

Dr. Stya Paul Award

Section

2015-2016

2016-2017

Middle

Nikshep Chandrashekhar - VIII B

Shreyoshi Roy - VIII C

Secondary

Juie Gune - X B

Shubh Chandra - IX D

Sr. Secondary

Sudeeksha Tyagi - XII B

Shrestha Mitra - XII B

President’s Gold Medal for the Best Academic Performance 2016: Sidisha Shyam Barik XII A

President’s Silver Medal for Best Student 2016: Neel Kapoor XII A

Master Jagannath Award for Best Academic Performance in Commerce (Class XII AISSCE) 2015: Sanika Sanjay Bhalerao

Mrs Jayson Award for securing more than 99% in English AISSCE 2015: Amandeep Borthakur, Pranjal A. Patil & Upali Anand

Awards for Outstanding Performance

Smt. Anita Vatsa Memorial Award for Best Kathak Performance 2015:

  • Akshita Bijalwan V B: Junior Group
  • Rishika Kathuria VII D: Middle Group

Primary Section

Best Dancer

Manvi Sadakshri - V D

Best Sportsman

Aaditya Pratap - IV D

Best Artist of the year

Pauravi Mhapankar - V B

Most Disciplined student

Arnav Bhate - V A

Best in Moral Values

Kalyani Dolare - V B

Best Actor

Aaditya Kumar - V A

Best Singer

Madhurima Pal - V C

Best Instrumentalist

Shivansh Satpathy - V B

Best Volunteers

Aarushi Sontakke - V A

Best In English Proficiency

Nandini Singh - V C

Best Orator

Aditi Panicker - V B

Secondary Section

Best Organiser

Sandra Arun - XII C

Best Debator

Shamika Patoria - XII B

Best Musician

Sreelakshmi Santhosh - XII B

Best Artist

Soumil Sarkar - XII B

Best Actor

Prithvi Halder - XII C

Best Editor

Sharayu P Shejale - XII A

Best Athlete

Nidhi Shetty - XII D

Best Quizzer

Azain Jaffer - XII A

Best Volunteer

Krishika Shetty - XII C

Most Balanced Student

Yash Warrier - XII C

Apeejay Talent Search Scholarship 2015 was awarded to 6 students @ Rs.400/- p.m.

S.No.

Name of the Student

Class

1

Abhirath Anand

IX A

2

Angelina Sabu

IX A

3

Abhilash Chakravarty

X B

4

Debajyoti Dasgupta

XI A

5

Devang Dhall

XI A

6

Amit Singh

XII D

 

Inter-House Challenge Trophy For Best House 2015-16

Academics

Vikramshila

Literary, Debate & Cultural Activities

Ujjain

Sports & Games

Takshashila

House Duties

Takshashila

Overall Runner Up House

Ujjain

Cock House Trophy

Takshashila

Apeejay Education Society, in its commitment and endeavour in the pursuit of excellence, encourages students and awards various scholarships every year.

Dr. Stya Paul Award

Section

2014-2015

2015-2016

Middle

Mridula Subramanyam – Class VIII D

Nikshep Chandrasekhar – Class VIII B

Secondary

Anushka Nitin Kulkarni – Class X B

Juie Gune – Class X B

Sr. Secondary

Yamini G Agrawaal – Class XII D

Sudeeksha Tyagi – Class XII B

President’s Gold Medal for the Best Academic Performance 2015
Arpan Banerjee – Class XII A

President’s Silver Medal for Best Student 2015:
Aman Deep Borthakur – Class XII B

Master Jagannath Award for Best Academic Performance in Commerce (Class XII AISSCE) 2014:
Purva Shrivastava

Mrs. Jayson Award for securing more than 95% in English AISSCE 2014:
Niveditha Popuri – 96%

Awards for Outstanding Performance

Smt. Anita Vatsa Memorial Award for Best Kathak Performance 2014
Khushali Jain – Class V B (Junior Group)
Nishtha Raut – Class VII A (Middle Group)

Primary Section

Best Dancer

Akshita Bijalwan, Class IV C

Best Sportsman

David Kuruvilla, Class V D

Best Artist of the year

Pauravi Mhapankar, Class IV B

Most Disciplined student

K Nikhilan, Class IV B

Best in Moral Values

Isha Bhat, Class V C

Best Actor

Advaith Shukla, Class VI A

Best Singer

Kalyani Dolare, Class IV B

Best Instrumentalist

Aryan Gopakumar, Class V C

Best Volunteers

Niyatti Changotra, Class V A

Best In English Proficiency

Dev Joshi, Class V A

Best Orator

Radhika Seth, Class V B

Secondary Section

Best Organiser

Swareena Jones, Class XII C

Best Debator

Abhishek Banerjee, Class XII D

Best Musician

Abhinav Kannan, Class XII A

Best Artist

Pranjal A Patil, Class XII B

Best Actor

Jason Joshi, Class X A

Best Editor

Navpreet Kaur Bolla, Class XII D

Best Athlete

Shamika Patoria, Class XI B

Best Quizzer

Pushkar Joshi, Class XII A

Best Volunteer

Yash Warrier, Class XI C

Most Balanced Student

Abhinav Ravi, Class XII D

45 students received a Merit Certificate from CBSE for obtaining Grade A1 in all five subjects in All India Secondary School Examination in 2015

Amit Singh, Aryan R Choudhary, Avneesh Hota, Kavya Singh, Nishant Bhat, Rahul Kumar, Roshan R Nair, Saptashwa Mitra, Satyarup Sarangi, Shantanu S Jadhav, Sharayu P Shejale, Shimul B Bhagat, Shrestha Mitra, Soham Chakraborty, Vineet Abraham, Mihika Sharma, Arnab Mukherjee, Arpit Gupta, Aryaman Mishra, Devansh Kumar Singh, Rahul Sundareshwaran, Riya Dhar, Samarth Siddhartha, Sarita Mandal, Shreyas Srinivasan Iengar, Swagatika Palai, Tejas Saha, Abheet Shaju, Areen Shakeel Deshmukh, Gautami Chati, Gayatri Konduri, Himanshu Chaudhary, Kritika K Warrier, Ria P Dharmani, Sakshi Gupta, Saniya Rahul Shinde, Saurabh Gireesan, Aashita M Pillai, Arika Pareek, Sanjana Kiran Kumar D, Kashish Y Solanki, Pihu Sankhala, Riya S Gharat, Shivangi Yadav & Tapasya Vohra

Students who have got cent percent in Board Exam AISSCE & AISSE 2015,

Class

Subject

Name of the student

X C

Maths

Sakshi Gupta

XII A

Maths

Arjun Sinha, Nihal Kumar Singh

National Talent Search Exam Scholarship 2015:
Sakshi Gupta has cleared the State Level and appeared in the National Level.

Apeejay Talent Search Scholarship to students @ Rs. 400/- p.m.

In 2014, 11 students were awarded:

S. No

Name of the Student

Class

1
2

Debajyoti Das Gupta
Sayan Chakraborty

IX B
IX B

3
4
5
6

Sakshi Gupta     
Soham Chokraborty
Rahul Sunder
Satyarup Sarangi

X D
X A
X B
X A

7
8
9

Shruti Dash
Karuna Grewal
Sidhisha Shyam

XI A
XI A
XI A

10
11

Arpan Banerjee
Arjun Sinha

XII A
XII A

In 2015, 14 students were awarded:

S. No

Name of the Student

Class

1
2
3

Mridula Subramanyam
Abhilash Chakraborty
Kanishk Goswami

IX A
IX B
IX D

4
5
6

Debajyoti Das Gupta
Sayan Chakraborty
Devang Dhall

X B
X B
X B

7
8

Sakshi Gupta     
Shreshthta Mitra

XI A
XI B

9
10
11
12
13
14

Atharva Tandon
Karuna Grewal
Neel Kapoor
Shruti Dash
Sidhisha Shyam
Utkarsh Majumdar

XII A
XII A
XII A
XII A
XII A
XII A

Inter-House Challenge Trophy For Best House 2014-15

Academics

UJJAIN

Literary, Debate & Cultural Activities

TAKSHASHILA

Sports and Games

TAKSHASHILA

House Duties

NALANDA

Overall Runner Up House

TAKSHASHILA

Cock House Trophy

NALANDA

Apeejay Education Society, in its commitment and endeavour in the pursuit of excellence, encourages the students and awards various scholarships every year.

Dr. Stya Paul Award

Section

2013-2014

Middle
Secondary
Sr. Secondary

Rutuja Rajale, VIII A
Kavya Agarwal, X A
Nikhita Damaraju, XII A

President’s Gold Medal for the Best Academic Performance 2014
R S Nikhil Krishna, XII A

President’s Silver Medal for Best Student 2014
Rishi Vanukuru, XII A

Master Jagannath Award for Best Academic Performance in Commerce (Class XII AISSCE) 2013
Utkarsh M Deshmukh

Mrs Jayson Award for securing more than 95% in English AISSCE 2013
Reshma George & Siddharth Sudhakar: 97%

Awards for Outstanding Performance

Smt. Anita Vatsa Memorial Award for Best Kathak Performance: 2014
Ananya Mishra (V A): Junior Group
Komalpreet Kaur Kalra (VII C): Middle Group

Primary Section

Best Dancer

Siya Kumble (V B)

Best Sportsman

Saanya Bharadwaj (V B)

Best Artist of the year

Anoushka Musib (V A)

Most Disciplined student

Devraj Kumar (V A)

Best in Moral Values

Deepsna Panda (V A)

Best Actor

Aryan Saji (V A)

Best Singer

Aishiki Sadhukhan (V A)

Best Instrumentalist

Vivek Joseph (V C)

Best Volunteers

Kamakshi Sarabhai (V A)

Best In English Proficiency

Shreyoshi Roy (V C)

Best Orator

Advaith Shukla (V D)

Secondary Section

Best Organiser

Surabhi Agarwal (XII D)

Best Debator

Shibashish Jaydev (XII B)

Best Instrumentalist

Neel Kapoor (X B)

Best Artist

Bhabesh Rath (XII A)

Best Actor

Amitoj Bakshi (XII D)

Best Editor

Adrija Sengupta (XII D)

Best Athlete

Rama Joshi (XII C)

Best Quizzer

Bharghav Bharadwaj (XII C)

Best Volunteer

Allan Thomas (XII A)

Most Balanced Student

Shubhyechya Sarkar (XII A)