Apeejay School - Nerul
Apeejay School - Nerul
soaring high 50 plus logo

The School maintained the record of cent percent and also produced high quality results by all the standards.

RESULTS - 2020

CLASS X (AISSE 2019-20) Results
School Toppers
Position Name of the Student Marks
I SNEHA BARMAN 99.40%
II AVANISH D  MOHGAONKAR 98.40%
III ATHARV M PATIL 98.20%
III AASTHA GOPAL PATIL 98.20%
III ANUSHKA JAIN 98.20%

Out of 202 students
  • 51 students secured 95% and above
  • 116 students secured more than 90%
  • 179 students secured more than 75%
  • 197 students secured more than 60%
DISTINCTION RATE - 4.4

CLASS XII (AISSCE 2019-20) Results
School Toppers: Science Stream
Position Name of the Student Marks
I ARGHYADEEP CHAKRABARTI 97.20%
II DHRUV KHURANA 96.80%
III HIMANSHU LAL 96.20%

Highest in PCM
DHRUV KHURANA : 98.00 %

Highest in PCB
RISHITA SRIVASTAVA : 96.33%

Out of 101 students who appeared
  • 13 students scored above 95%
  • 47 students scored above 90%
  • 91 students secured more than 75%
  • 101 students secured 60% & above
DISTINCTION RATE – 4.2

CLASS XII (AISSCE 2020)
School Toppers: Commerce Stream
Position Name of the Student Marks
I SAACHI KAUR PAHWA 97.20%
II VAISHNAVI R SHETTY 97%
III RASHI BERIA 96.80%
Out of 56 students who appeared
  • 7 students scored 95% and above
  • 13 students scored 90% and above
  • 32 students secured more than 75%
  • 55 students secured 60% & above
DISTINCTION RATE: 3.3

CENT PERCENT IN CBSE BOARD EXAMINATIONS 2020:
CLASS XII - AISSCE 2020
Subject Name of the student
Biology SACHI SATYENDRA VYAS
Physics  DHRUV KHURANA

CLASS X - AISSE 2020
Subject Name of the Student
Maths ATHARVA PARAG CHEPE
ARYAN RAJ
MADHAV VISVANATHAN
TANISHEE SINGH
ARNAV MOHAKUD
ATHARV M PATIL
AVANISH MOHGAONKAR
SAANKHYA PATHAK
SHRUTI PRIYA
AVANI N LULEY
SAMEDH YADAV
AASTHA GOPAL  PATIL
MEHAK SHARMA
NANDINI MAITI
TANAYA VIKY KATE
Sanskrit SNEHA BARMAN
ANISH GUPTA
DEEPTHI RENGANADHAN
RAMYAA BALASUBRAMANIAN
PURVI PRABHAKAR PASSI
DIYA R KAMATH
EESHA A CHAVAN
SAUMYA R PAI
REVATHI VARIAR
ANUSHREE MEHTA
ALIKA MOHTA
ATHARVA P CHEPE
ANSH NIMKAR
English  TANISHEE SINGH
Science SNEHA BARMAN
Social Studies ATHARV TAPADE
AVANI N LULEY
SNEHA BARMAN
YASH NARAIN VERMANI
AVANISH D MOHGAONKAR 
FRENCH ANANTH SAMEER JINDAL
AVANISH D MOHGAONKAR
ANANYA CHAKRABORTY
RICHARD ROBIN PALLISSERY
ATHARV M PATIL 


CLASS TOPPERS
CLASS Name of the Student
VI Rajwardhan Dighe
VII Aishaanya Joshi
VIII Aarya Kiran Jagdale
Avani Shantilal Pandit
Rashi Rajeev Singh
IX Arnav Bhate
XI  XI A Anantshree Pandey
XI B Deepsna Panda
XI C Janishq Julka
XI D Shatakshi Agarwal


Homi Bhabha Balvaigyanik Award

Kundan Maiti of Class X C and Arnav Bhate of Class X A were awarded the silver medals for their excellent projects displayed at ‘Dr Homi Bhabha Balvaidnyanik Science Talent Search Competition’ held in the month of March 2020. They have also been awarded the e-certificates.


Junior Math Olympiad 2020

Rayguru Parthiv Sailesh (Class VII D) won the Gold Medal and the Ramanujan Scholarship.


International Commerce Olympiad 2019

The Olympiad was conducted by the Commerce Teacher Foundation on 15th November. Shatakshi Agrawal of Class XII D got the Excellence and Merit Certificates. The following students from Class XII D also got the Merit Certificates:

  1. Zaharah Bhombal
  2. Jai Joshi
  3. N. Trishika
  4. Akshata Singhvi
  5. Aarush Kumar
  6. Devita Perupurayil
  7. Maithili Mada


Saevus Eco Achievers Quiz 2020

Aadyant Chandra (Class IX A), Akarsh Chandra (Class VII D) and Siddharth Vivek (Class IX B) were the winners of the Eco Achievers Quiz. Aadyant Chandra (Class IX A) also qualified for the National Level.



Siddhant M (X D) secured rank 4 in Maharashtra; rank 36 was secured by Srushti Nimje (X D). Kundan Maiti (X C) secured the rank 100 followed by Arnav Bhate (X A) rank 149. They have qualified for the Second stage of the Examination.