Tuesday, September 21, 2021
Apeejay School - Nerul
Apeejay School - Nerul
soaring high

Date

Organiser

Competition

Name of the winner/s

Class

Result

2014

Maharashtra, State Board

Intermediate Drawing Grade Exam

Rishika Patil

VIII B

Rank-42
at the  state level

S. No.

Competition

Winner

Class

Result/ position

1

Short Story (English)

Mridula Subramanyam (Junior)
Saniya Shinde (Senior)

VIII D
X C

Second
Second

2

Essay Writing (English)

Shreyoshi Roy (Junior)

VI C

Second

3

Poem Writing (English)

Rithik Talwar (Senior)

X C

First

4

Poem Writing (Hindi)

Yash Shah (Junior)

VIII B

Third

5

Story Telling (English)

Dhruvika Srinivasan  (Junior)
Akansha Nair (SJ)

VIII B
IV A

First
Third

6

Declamation

Rahul Sunder (Senior)

X B

Second

7

 

 

Drawing

 

 

Aradhya Singh (SJ)
Samit Bolisetti (SJ)
Abhijeet Mhapankar (Junior)
Nilardhi Aichi (SS)
Girik K. Subudhi (Junior)
R. Pranati (SI)
Mrunmayee Bagwe (SI)

II B
II A
IV B
VII C
IV A
XI A
XII D

First
Second
First
Third
Cons.
First
Second

8

 

Poster Making

 

Mridula Subramanyam (Junior) Pranjal Patil (Senior)
Pramodini Warale (Senior)
Harshal Gajjar (Senior)

VIII D
XII
XI
XI

Second
Second
First
Second

9

 

Art Form

 

Vidhi Jain
Akshaya Narsimhan
Christina Pereira
Jigyasa Sharma

IX D
IX A
IX B
IX B

First
First
First
First

10

Origami

Kasturi Mule

VI C

Third

11

Clay

Mrunmayi Pandit Khedkar
Atul Jha

IV C
VI A

Cons.
Second

12

Quilling

Nidhi Jain

IX D

Third

13

 

Science (Junior)

Maitrya Dhanak
Anish Kamath
Maitreya Godbole
Advait Bansode
Salim Kapdi

VIII D
VII D
VIII D
VIII C
VIII C

Third

14

Solo Singing (Classical)

Abhinav Kannan
Yash Warrier (Senior)

XII A
XI C

First
Third

15

Solo Singing (Semi-Classical)

Sreelakshmi Shantosh (Senior)
Yash Warrier (Senior)

XI B
XI C

First
Third

16

 

 

 

 

Group Singing

 

 

 

 

Yash Warrier
Sreelakshmi Shantosh
Sreedevi Shantosh
Juie Gune
Arya Shree
Aaliyah Verma
Aishiki Sadukhan
Shruti Pandey
Lavanya Kalyan
Janani Ravishankar

XI C
XI B
X A
IX B
VII C
VII A
VI D
X C
VIII B
VIII B

First

 

 

 

 

17

G.K. Quiz

Rahul Sunder
Soham Chakravarti
Sharayu Sujale

X B
X A
X A

Second
Second
Second

S.No Date Organizer Competition Name of the winner/s Class Result
1 2009 Mumbai Science Teacher’s Association Homi Bhabha Balvaidyanik Science Talent Competition Shrutika Jawade VI Gold Medal
2 2010 Mumbai Science Teacher’s Association Homi Bhabha Balvaidyanik Science Talent Competition Ratnottam Das
Krutika Mondal
Sriram  B
VI 
VI 
VI
Gold 
Silver
Silver
3 23.09.09 Dr Pillai Global Academy NIE-Fundamental Quiz Amandeep Borthakur
Tejas Srinivasan
Akshat Sood
VII 
VIII 
IX
Cash Prize of Rs 1000/-
4 02.11.09 CBSE Heritage India Quiz CBSE Heritage India Quiz- Zonal Level Shreeram R
Nikhil S,
Azan M
XI
VIII
X
II
5 16.11.09 Limca Book of Records
Derek O’ Brien & Associates
Quiz Competition West Zone Region Fardeen A Majumdar
Ronak Nagori
XII 
XII
I
6 19.11.09 Tata Power Energy Quiz National Level Tejas Srinivasan,
Bhargav Bharadwaj 
Soumil Agarwal
VIII 
VIII 
VIII
III
7 21.11.09 Rotary Club Seaside, 
Navi Mumbai
G.K. & Mental Ability Quiz Azan Miraz
Harshita Pathak
Tushar S
X I
8 29.11.09 Rotary Club Seaside, 
Navi Mumbai
English Story Telling Competition Satyarup Sarangi V   I
9 29.11.09 Rotary Club Seaside, 
Navi Mumbai
English Declamation Pallavi Goswami
Sharaddha Pai
X
XII
I
II
10 11.12.09 Mulund Kavi Kalidas Auditorium Inter School Quiz Azan Miraj
Nikhil Shankar
Tejas Srinivasan
VIII III
11 22.12.09 Rotary Club Seaside, 
Navi Mumbai
Inter-school  poem writing competitions Sowmya Shubhangi VIII I
12 22.12.09 Rotary Club Seaside, 
Navi Mumbai
Inter-school short story competitions Shreyonti Chakraborty X I
13 22.12.09 Rotary Club Seaside, 
Navi Mumbai
Inter-school  essay writing competitions Siddharth  Buddhavarpu XII I
14 31.01.10 IIT, Powai Maths Olympiad Akshay Shanbhag XII Merit Certificate
15 2010 Ganit Pradnya Spardha State Level Soumil S Agarwal VIII GOLD
State Level Shanshank
Bhargav B
Gaurav G
Eshan T
Tanisha M
V
VIII
VIII
VIII
VIII
SILVE