MOHIT DOGRA - XII C
Silver Medal


ARVIND INAMDAR
(SWIMMING) - IX C

  • Won in U-14 Boys 50m, 100m, 200m in DSO Swimming, held at Karnala Sports Academy, Panvel.
  • Won in 50m, 100m, 200m in U-14 Boys Inter School Division Level Swimming Competition held at District Sports Complex, Sion.
  • Won in 50M, 100M events in U-14 category in DSO Inter School Swimming State Championship and qualified for SGFI National.
  • Secured Silver medal in 50M and 100M Back Stroke event in DSO Inter-School Swimming State Championship.
  • Secured Bronze medal in U-14 category of 50 M.
  • Back Stroke event in 63rd SGFI Swimming National Championship.

ADYA POOJARY
(SKATING) - VI B

  • 2nd position in National Skating Open Championship held in Nashik.
  • Secured First position in 500M in South Zone CBSE Skating Competition held at Tirupati.
  • Secured 1st place in 500M and 2nd place in 1000M Race in Skating National Skating Championship Rural Games Federation of India.
  • Represented Maharashtra Team in Roller Skating at the National Level.


ANISH PRAMANICK
(SKATING) – VI A

  • Secured 2nd position in 1000M in South Zone CBSE Skating Competition held at Tirupati.
  • Secured 1st place in 1000M and 2nd place in 500M Race in Skating National Skating Championship Rural Games Federation of India.
  • Represented Maharashtra Team in Roller Skating at National level.


DAKSHA SHARMA
(SKATING) – IV B

  • Secured First Position in 500M & 1000 M in South Zone CBSE Skating Competition held at Tirupati.
  • Secured 1st place in 500M and 1000M Race in National Skating Championship organised by Rural Games Federation of India.


TANMAY LAWARE
(WRESTLING) - XI A

  • Secured 1st position in Greek Roman Wrestling and 2nd position in Free Style Wrestling DSO Tournament and selected for Mumbai Division.
  • Secured First place in Greek Roman Wrestling and participated in Maharashtra School State Competition at DSO Krida Sankul Dhule.


ANVI RATHOD
(MARTIAL ARTS) – IV A

  • Gold Medal in Shadow Sparring & Kata organised by Indian Martial Art Federation.
  • Indian Martial Art Winner for National Level Trophy & Selected for Asian Trophy Level.
  • 1 Gold Medal & 1 Bronze Medal along with trophy in IMF National Championship held at Sanpada.
  • Won Navi Mumbai Aamdar Cup Martial Art Championship Award 2018 Trophy, Gold & Silver Medals.

senior handball

Advit Devkar IV B
Champion in U-10 Category in Navi Mumbai Athletic Championship.

skating