• CBSE 0.1% Merit Certificate
  • 4 students received award of 0.1% Certificate of Merit for Class X Board Examination (2017) from Central Board of Secondary Education.

    Khyati Singh & Pooja Bora for Social Science

    Sunetra Gurav & Muskan Dangi for Communication English

  • Homi Bhabha Balvaidyanik Spardha:
  • Priyansh Kumar (Class VI) won Gold Medal in Homi Bhabha Balvaidyanik Spardha. He also received a cash prize of Rs. 3000/-.
  • ATSE 2018

In Apeejay Talent Search Examination, 9 students received Rs 4800/- (annually).

ATSE STUDENTS (2017-18)
NAME CLASS RANKING
2nd Tanmay Johri XII A
4th Arqam Patel X B
4th Ganesh Iyer X B
7th Harmandeep Singh X B
9th Saket Agarwal X A
11th Aryaman Agarwal X A
11th Shreya Pandey X A
11th Sampreety Pillai X A
24th Abhinandan Mohanty X A

Apeejay Education Society conducts an online Annual Talent Search Examination (ATSE) for students from classes IX to XII at the national level. This year, out of all the Apeejay Schools, Apeejay School, Kharghar won the maximum number of scholarships.

The following 14 students were selected for the prestigious ATSE scholarship:

Arqam Rizwan Patel, Harmandeep Singh, Abhinandan Mohanty, Shreya Pandey, Ganesh Iyer, Saket Agarwal, Neha Mahajan, Aurojyoti Biswal, Sampreety Pillai, Monish Majumdar, Tanmay Johari, Debarshi Chanda, Sanket Sonawane and Arya Anshika Sinha.

ATSE STUDENTS (2017-18)
S. No. NAME CLASS RANKING
1 ARQAM RIZWAN PATEL IX 1
2 HARMANDEEP SINGH IX 2
3 ABHINANDAN MOHANTY IX 4
4 SHREYA PANDEY IX 5
5 GANESH IYER IX 11
6 SAKET AGARWAL IX 12
7 NEHA MAHAJAN IX 12
8 AUROJYOTI BISWAL IX 15
9 SAMPREETY PILLAI IX 17
10 MONISH MAJUMDAR X 8
11 TANMAY JOHARI XI 2
12 DEBARSHI CHANDA XI 6
13 SANKET SONAWANE XI 7
14 ARYA ANSHIKA SINHA XI 10

talent

  • ‘Quiz Inner Wheel’ – Inter-School Quiz Competition, conducted by Bal Bharti School, Kharghar
  • Arqam Patel & Shaurya Saxena – Runners Up
  • Parv Choudhary, Eshaan Kumar, Monish Majumdar & Somanko Saha received the ‘Excellence Award’ for their stellar performance by scoring 100%, 99% & 97% at the International Australian National Chemistry Quiz 2018, organised by the Royal Australian Chemical Institute, Australia.
parv
  • AMUN – Organised by Apeejay Nerul for all Schools in Navi Mumbai
  • Arqam Patel won ‘The Peacemaker’ Award.
  • Apeejay School, Kharghar team won ‘The Best Disciplined Team’ Award.
  • Sneheel Sarangi of Class X has won the prestigious ‘Best Star Correspondent’ Award from NIE Times for his contribution to the Times NIE as a student reporter for the Academic Year 2017-18.
  • ‘Times SPARK Scholarship Exam’ organised by the Times Group. Arqam Patel & Iccha Jain received the ‘Platinum Certificate of Merit’
  • All India Essay Writing Competition – Organised by the Ram Chandra Mission
  • Vanya Sharma bagged the 7th position in Maharashtra.
  • Homi Bhabha Young Scientists Exam:  Arqam Patel of Class IX won Silver medal.
  • Commerce Teacher’s Foundation Olympiad: Tanshika Goel (1st in Maharashtra) - 96.1%, Manasvi M - 94.5%, Aman Agarwal - 88.3% and Praptee Chakote - 85.2%.
  • National Talent Search Examination (NTSE 2018): Sakshi Patil & Chetan Godke qualified for NTSE Level 2.
  • Kalpana Chawla National Scholarship Exam: Arqam Patel received a cash prize of Rs 1 lakh.