S. No. Date Competition Organiser Student Name Class Position
1 22nd April Painting Sharda University Mansha Sukhija XI 1st
2 Quiz Shivanshu Bisht XI 2nd
Dhruv Pandey XI
Harshul Thareja XI
Samarth P. Singh XII
3 Model Making Riya Singh IX 1st
Suhani Juneja IX
Raghav Aggarwal IX
Aditi IX
Aditi Rana IX
Khushi Dhalia IX 2nd
Sukriti Sharma IX
Tanishka Singh IX
Muskan Sharma IX
4 18th April Painting Global Exhibition on Sevice/ India Post Rudra Jayant Saxena VIII 3rd
Shagun Tonger VIII
VIdhita Tutu IX
Nishka Singh VIII
Manasvi Maheshwari X
5 29th Aug Science Toon Strip Kaushalya world School Iman Danish VI 3rd
Rajlakshmi Anand VI A
6 Science Experiment Kairavi Gupta VIII B 3rd
Pramitee Singh VII A
Kunwar Kunal Singh VI A
7 1st, 2nd & 3rd Aug English Speech Pragyan School Shreyanshi Dash IV 3rd
8 Quizzical Pramitee Singh VII 1st
Kunwar Kunal Singh VI
Manan Tyagi VII
9 Comic Strip Aditi V A 2nd
Avni Ojha V
10 Story Narration Riya Singh V A 2nd
11 Work in Unison Avishi Gupta III 3rd
Srishti Singh III 2nd
Arav Sharma III 1st
12 Contemporary Dance Swarna Bhati VIII 3rd
Samridh Srivastava VIII
Antra Bhattacharya VIII
Nishka Singh VIII
Khushi Tiwari VIII
Vibhuti Singhal VI
Paridhi Gupta VI
Tejasvi Bhati VI
13 3rd Oct Essay Writing J.P. International Tanuja Tiwari XI 1st
Raj Chanda IX 2nd
Harshul Thareja XI 3rd
14 13th Oct Quiz Wiz I. T. S Ghaziabad Chayan Pant XII 1st
Harshul Thareja XI 2nd
Samarth P. Singh XII 3rd
15 30th Oct English Debate J. P. International Tanuja Tiwari XI Ruuner Up
Vidhika Chaudhary X
Raj Chanda IX
Vidhita Tutu IX
16 27th Oct Bottle Painting Hillwooods Academy Devangi Agrawal VII 3rd
Sourya Chauhan VI
17 31stOct German Story Writing GD Goenka Kairavi Gupta VIII 1st
Rishika VIII
18 7th , 8th Nov Clay Modeling Ascent International School Avishi Gupta III 3rd
Ishan Anand II
19 Shape Art Parth Rajput IV 1st
Rishabh Sood III
20 Poster Making Mansi Mishra XI 3rd
21 Web Designing Aditya Gera IX 1st
Parth Vasisth X
22 Science Working Model Making Raj Chanda IX 1st
Sivanshu Bisht X
23 Science Nonworking Model Making Kairavi Gupta VIII 2nd
Krish Thareja VII
24 Card Making Rujul Tomer VIII 3rd
Stuti Gupta VII
25 Spell Bee Vangala Niharika III 3rd
Sreyanshi Dash IV
Anouska Verma V
26 English Debate Suhani Kadian IX 2nd
27 Colouring Suvigya Shukla Blossom 1st
28 Sudoku Vansh Singhal V 1st
Prisha Bisht VI
29 7th , 8th &13th Nov English Debate Somerville School Vidhika Chaudhary X 2nd
Raj Chanda IX
30 Folder Making Manasvi Maheshwari X 3rd
31 Solo Song ( Indian ) Pratishtha Shukla VII 3rd
32
1st & 2nd Dec Paper Montage Cambridge School, Greater Noida Rishabh Sood III 3rd
Eshana Sharma IV
33 Rasrang Anukriti Gupta VI 3rd
34 Sudoku Parth Singh Rajput IV 3rd
Vansh Singhal V
35 English Debate Rajlakshmi Anand III 3rd
36 24th Nov Painting UPDA Avni Ojha V Consolation
Priya Gujjar VIII I
Nishka Singh VIII Consolation
Jai Vardhan X I
Kartikeya Sharma X Consolation
Srishti Singh III I
37 22nd Nov. Story Narration K.R. Mangalam World School Jaismeen Kaur III II
38 PPT Presentation Prabhraj singh VII II
Anukriti Gupta VI
39 Science Quiz Piyush Samal V II
Anirudh V
40 Astro Fashion Show Anisha Verma Nursery III
41 Shape Art Suvigya Shukla Blossom III
Avishka Gupta
42 20 th Nov. National Apptitude Test TOI Prathmesh V A I
Madhurendra VIII B I
Aditi Rana IX I
43 28th Nov Launch Pad DPS, Gr. Noida Ayushi Mishra XI I
Jyotsna Gupta XI
44 5th Dec Sanskrit Sholoka Vishwa Bharti Public School Aditi V II
45 15th Dec Percussion Fr. Agnel Dev Goyal IV II
Parth Rajput IV
Ansh Agrawal IV
Abhyuday Mishra IV
Kaustubh Diwedi V
Harsh Bhati V
46 16th Dec Student of the Year (Vocal Music) APN Vaibhav Tyagi VIII I
47 16th Dec Student of the Year (Instrumental Music) APN Pranjal Saha VII I
48 20/Dec Painting Savitri Bai Phule Balika Vidyalaya Priyanshi Chauhan V I
49 25th JAN National Election Quiz Competition District Election Commition VIdhita Tutu IX I
Vidhika Chaudhary X
50 11th March Painting Competition Odisha Parva Snehal Subudhi IX III
51 16th March Colour Splash Times of India (NIE) Priyanshi Chauhan V A I
Harsh Bhati V B II
Kritika Agarwal II III
Riya Singh V A Consolation
Harshul Sood V A
Mahi Saxena V A
Aditi VA
Sejal S. Sankhala III