APEEJAY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,GREATER NOIDA

LIST OF STUDENT COUNCIL MEMBERS 2022-2023

 

S. No.

POSITION

STUDENT'S NAME

CLASS

1

Head Boy

Arjun Chaudhary

XII A

2

Head Girl

Pramitee Singh

XII A

3

President

Varalika Singh

XII A

4

Senior Prefect

Manan Tyagi

XII A

5

Sports Captain (Boy)

Abhishek Sharma

XII A

6

Sports Captain (Girl)

Kishika Sharma

XII A

7

Discipline Captain

Vedant Deopa

XII A

8

Cultural Captain (Boy)

Prabhraj Singh

XII A

9

Cultural Captain (Girl)

Pratishtha Shukla

XII A

10

IT Club Captain

Lokesh Agarwal

XII A

11

Commerce Club Captain

Krish Thareja

XII B

12

Hospitality Captain

Raashi Modawal

XII B

13

Satya House Captain (Boy)

Akshat Bijalwan

XII A

14

Satya House Captain (Girl)

Aanya Garg

XII A

15

Lakshya House Captain (Boy)

Ambar Solia

XII C

16

Lakshya House Captain (Girl)

Yuwanshi Vats

XII A

17

Shakti House Captain (Boy)

Anirudh Shukla

XII A

18

Shakti House Captain (Girl)

Arshia Goel

XII B

19

Dhairya House Captain (Boy)

Manan Maheshwari

XII A

20

Dhairya House Captain (Girl)

Laya Mariam Babu

XII A

21

Student Moderator

Ayushi Mukherjee

XII A

22

Vice Head Boy

Kunwar Kunal Singh

XI A

23

Vice Head Girl

Rajlakshmi Singh

XI C

24

Vice Sports Captain (Boy)

Tejasvi Bhati

XI A

25

Vice Sports Captain (Girl)

Lavanya Tyagi

XI A

26

Vice Discipline Captain

Param Tomar

XI A

27

MUN Captain

Shivangi Jyotsana

XI B

28

Eco Club Captain

Ayushi Singh

XI B

29

IT Club Vice Captain

Ravish Bhatt

XI A

30

Vice Hospitality Captain

Aarushi Khanna

XI A

31

Satya House Vice Captain (Boy)

Yashansh Pachauri

XI A

32

Satya House Vice Captain (Girl)

Pratha Puri

XI A

33

Shakti House Vice Captain (Boy)

Vishwam Lakhawan

XI A

34

Shakti House Vice Captain (Girl)

Yukta Kaur

XI A

35

Lakshya House Vice Captain (Boy)

Shourya Chauhan

XI A

36

Lakshya House Vice Captain (Girl)

Yashica Shankar

XI A

37

Dhairya House Vice Captain (Boy)

Siddharth Rastogi

XI A

38

Dhairya House Vice Captain (Girl)

Mani Sharma

XI A

39

Junior Head Boy

Uzair Ahmad

V

40

Junior Head Girl

Suvigya Shukla

V

41

Junior Sports Captain

Jiya Sood

V

42

Satya House Junior Captain

Atharva Krishna

V

43

Shakti House Junior Captain

Sharanya Satapathy

V

44

Lakshya House Junior Captain

Ira Misra

V

45

Dhairya House Junior Captain

Anika Jain

V