At ZENITH 2019 held at the Apeejay Institute of Management and Technical Campus, Jalandhar

  • Garvita Gogia (Class VIII) bagged the first prize in ‘Regard before you Discard’.
  • Ishrat Bains (Class VII) bagged the second prize in ‘Collage Making’.
  • Harleen Kaur (Class XII-Science) bagged the second prize in ‘Spell Bee’.
  • Sharanjot Kaur (Class XII-Science) and Jasmine Kaur (XII-Science) bagged the second prize in ‘Nail Art’.
  • Ranjit Gorges (Class X) bagged the second prize in ‘Cartooning’.

At Tech Fest 2019 held at Apeejay College of Fine Arts, Jalandhar

  • Harleen Kaur (Class XII-Science) and Shaganpreet Kaur (Class XI-Science) bagged the second prize in ‘Picture Captioning’.
  • Samrath Singh (Class X), Ranjit Gorges (Class X), Gurkaran Singh (XI-Comm), Yatin Batish (Class XII-Comm), and Hardik Gogia (Class X) bagged the third prize in ‘Gaming’.
  • Our amateur models bagged the Consolation Prize in ‘Modelling’.

    Our Girls Basketball Team continued the winning streak this year too.

  • The U-14 team was winner at the Zonal Level Basketball Championship at the District level.
  • The U-14 team bagged the third position at the Open District Basketball Championship.
  • Our student, Harveer Kaur of Class VIII, was selected for the State Level.
  • The U-17 Girls Basketball was runners up in the Zonals and qualified for the District Level.

Our students - Jashanpreet Kaur (Class XI-Commerce), Amrit Kaur Sangha (Class X), and Jasleen Sodhi (Class X) - were selected for the District Level in the U-17 Girls Basketball Team and secured the third position.

Our students proved their mettle in Football, Roller Skating, and Hockey by winning various positions.

    Football:

  • At the Youth Football League, our U-11 Boys Team bagged the second position.
  • At the Zonal Level, our U-14 Boys Team bagged the third position.
  • Our student, Gurnoor Singh of Class X was selected for the U-17 Boys Football team at the District Level.
  • Jashandeep Singh of Class IX was selected for the U-14 Football National Camp.

Skating:

  • Our student, Dilkhush Yadav (Class VIII), has made us proud by bagging the Silver medal in the 1000m Race and a Bronze medal in the 500m Race at the Open District Roller Skating Championship. He bagged a Gold medal in the 500m Race in the Open District Roller Skating Championship. He won 2 Silver medals and 1 Bronze medal in the Punjab School District Roller Skating Championship.
  • Abdul Sami of Class VII bagged a Bronze medal in the Road Race in the Open District Roller Skating Championship.

Hockey:

  • Manroop Singh of Class VII, an outstanding hockey player, participated in the Punjab State and Youth Hockey Championship, and the team won the Gold medal.

Badminton:

  • Our U-17 Boys Badminton Team bagged the second position at the Zonal Level Badminton Tournament.

Spell Bee Winners

  • Three of our students - Tanvi Vaidya, Avani Vaidya, and Yadunandan Vats - have made us proud by becoming the State toppers. These students will now appear for the National Level Competition.

Our students participate in various competitions and bring home various trophies and medals.

At ZENITH 2018 held at Apeejay Institute of Management and Technical Campus, Jalandhar

  • Garvita Gogia (Class VIII) bagged the first prize in ‘Regard before you Discard’.
  • Ishrat Bains (Class VII) bagged the second prize in ‘Collage Making’.
  • Harleen Kaur (Class XII-Science) bagged the second prize in ‘Spell Bee’.
  • Sharanjot Kaur (Class XII-Science) and Jasmine Kaur (Class XII-Science) bagged the second prize in ‘Nail Art’.
  • Ranjit Gorges (Class X) bagged the second prize in ‘Cartooning’.

At Tech Fest 2018 held at Apeejay College of Fine Arts, Jalandhar

  • Harleen Kaur and Shaganpreet Kaur bagged the second prize in ‘Picture Captioning’.
  • Samrath Singh (Class X), Ranjit Gorges (Class X), Gurkaran Singh (Class XI-Commerce), Yatin Batish (Class XII-Commerce), and Hardik Gogia bagged the third prize in ‘Gaming’.
  • Our amateur models bagged the Consolation Prize in ‘Modelling’.