SCIENCE STREAM

 

ARSHVIR KAUR
(NON-MEDICAL)

 

ARSHVIR KAUR
96.6%

ENGLISH: 98
MATHS: 96
PHYSICS: 95
CHEMISTRY: 95
PAINTING: 99

 

2nd Position: GAGANPREET SINGH
(NON-MEDICAL)

 

GAGANPREET SINGH
96%

ENGLISH: 98
MATHS: 95
PHYSICS: 95
CHEMISTRY: 95
COMPUTER SCIENCE: 97

 

3RD Position: SIMRAN KARARIA
(MEDICAL)

 

SIMRAN KARARIA
94.4%

ENGLISH: 99
BIOLOGY: 99
PHYSICS: 79
CHEMISTRY: 95
PAINTING: 100

 

4th Position: JASDEEP BHATTI
(NON-MEDICAL)

 

JASDEEP BHATTI
93.6%

ENGLISH: 95
MATHS: 90
PHYSICS: 90
CHEMISTRY: 94
PHYSICAL EDUCATION: 99

 

4th Position: HARSHAL BAGHA (MEDICAL)

 

HARSHAL BAGHA
93.6%

ENGLISH: 98
BIOLOGY: 90
PHYSICS: 87
CHEMISTRY: 90
PHYSICAL EDUCATION: 98

PERFECT CENTUMS

PERFECT CENTUMS

 

 

HARLEEN KAUR

100 in ENGLISH
100 in PAINTING

 

 

JASTESWAR SINGH

100 in ENGLISH

 

 

SIMRARN KARARIA

100 in PAINTING

.

SECONDARY SCHOOL (CLASS X) EXAMINATION RESULT 2020

SECONDARY SCHOOL (CLASS X) EXAMINATION RESULT 2020

 

1st Position: ESHWARJOT KAUR MATTU

 

ESHWARJOT KAUR MATTU
96%

Highest in all subjects
ENGLISH : 97
PUNJABI : 99
MATHEMATICS : 94
SCIENCE : 91
SOCIAL SCIENCE: 99
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY : 98

 

2nd Position: KIRANPREET KAUR

 

KIRANPREET KAUR
89.4%

Highest in all subjects
ENGLISH : 95
PUNJABI : 95
SCIENCE : 84
SOCIAL SCIENCE: 97
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY : 89

 

3rd Position: SANJOVAL KAUR

 

SANJOVAL KAUR
89.4%

Highest in all subjects
ENGLISH : 95
PUNJABI : 95
SCIENCE : 84
SOCIAL SCIENCE: 97
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY : 89

Class XII

Class X

Eshwarjot Kaur Mattu (XI-NM) bagged the second position in PowerPoint Presentation competition at the Online Apeejay Inter-School Symposium 2020-Goonj held at Apeejay School, Faridabad.


Anisha Manak (XI-Sc.) secured second position and an E-Certificate of Merit in the Smt. Rajeshwari Paul Inter-School Art Competition ‘Expressive Art and Design’ - Artistic Impressions, held at Apeejay Svran Global School, Faridabad.


Yadunandan Vatts bagged a Gold Medal in NELTAS Exam (National level English Language Exam) and stood first in the school.


INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD

S. NO

NAME

CLASS

SCHOOL RANK

ZONAL RANK

1

YADUNANDAN VATS

III

1

68

2

SABREENA

VIII

1

355

3

ANISHA MANAK

XI SCIENCE

1

141

4

GURLEEN REHAL

XII SCIENCE

1

103


INTERNATIONAL GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD

 S. No.

NAME

CLASS

SCHOOL RANK

ZONAL RANK

1

YADUNANDAN VATS

III

1

22


INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

S. No.

NAME

CLASS

SCHOOL RANK

ZONAL RANK

1

YADUNANDAN VATS

III

1

83


INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD

S. No.

NAME

CLASS

SCHOOL RANK

ZONAL RANK

1

YADUNANDAN VATS

III

1

27

2

SHAHIBJOT SINGH

IV

1

195

3

AMARPREET SINGH BAINS

VI

1

504