Result of Inter Apeejay School Competition ‘Chunauti’ held on 28.4.2017 at Apeejay School Saket, New Delhi .The results are:

  1. Saiyam Bhutani and Sumedha  Banthia got First prize in Flash Animation
  2. Aryan Taneja of class IV B showcased his creativity in the event ‘Crafty Origamiks’ and secured the second position.
  3. Ananya Mehra of class V D made us proud by securing the second position in the event ‘Style Weave’.
  4. Agrima Shori and Anika Kamat of Class III got appreciation prize for their poetry recitation in Troubadour Event.

Inter House Classical Vocal Music(Junior) Competition

Category: Classical Music

Position

Name of the Student

House

First Anushka Das Kabir
Second Pulkit Bindra Vivekanand

Category:  Light Music

Position

Name of the Student

House

First

Gurchetan

Vivekanand

Second

Utkarsh Yadav

Gautam

Inter House Classical Instrumental Music(Junior) Competition

Category: Classical Music

Position

Name of the Student

House

First

Sanskar Sharma

Vivekanand

Second

Manasvi Sethia

Nanak

Category:  Light Music

Position

Name of the Student

House

First

Chahna Mallik

Gautam

Second

Pulkit Bindra

Vivekanand

Inter-House Group Dance Competition (Junior) & Independence Day Celebration
Date: 12 Aug. 2016

Position

House

First

Nanak House

Second

Vivekanand House


Inter-House Junior Elocution
Date: 05 Aug. 2016
Apeejay Faridabad Inter House Junior Elocution

Position

Name

House

First

Suhani Ahuja

Vivekanand

Second

Arunima Jain

Nanak

Third

Jasmeet Kaur

Gautam

Evanshika Sirohi

Kabir


Inter-House Senior Debate Competition
Date: 02 Aug. 2016
Apeejay Faridabad Senior Debate Competition

Position

Category

Name

House

First

For the Motion

Devanshi Jindal

Vivekanand

First

Against the Motion

Rishabh Ranade

Vivekanand

Second

For the Motion

Mrigya Ahuja

Kabir

Second

Against the Motion

Himanshu Pandey

Kabir

 

Best Interjector

Rohan Arora

Kabir

Best Team: Vivekanand

Best Question from Audience: Eukti Garg & Harshitta Gandhi


Inter-House Senior Instrumental Music Competition
Date: 1st Aug. 2016

Position

Name

House

1st

Navya Singhal

Vivekanad House

2nd

Astha Kinra

Kabir House

3rd

Nikhil Varandani

Gautam House


In the month of July, various inter-house competitions were conducted:

Inter House Junior Instrumental Music Competition
Date: 28th July 2016

Position

Name

House

First

Raghav Kakkar

Gautam House

Second

Vani Agnihotri

Gautam House

Third

Pulkit Bindra

Vivekanad House

Third

Aditi Jain

Nanak House


Inter-House Dance Competition (Senior)
Date: 26th July 16
Category - Classical/Semi Classical Dance

Position

Name

House

First

Tanmayi Guliyani

Gautam House

First

Janvi Madan

Nanak

Second

Riya Mendiratta

Vivekanand

Third

Nomya Mahona

Vivekanand


Category - Contemporary/Western Folk Dance

Position

Name

House

First

Swaraa Sachdeva

Vivekanad

First

Hiten Mittal

Gautam

Second

Aashi Jain

Gautam

Third

Rashi Dhingra

Vivekanand

Third

Ananya Aditi Bhatia

Kabir


On-the-Spot Collage Making
Topic: Astronauts of Indian Origin
Date: 25th July 2016
No. of Participants: 16

Position

House

First

Guatam House

Second

Nanak House


Inter-House Vocal Music Competition Result (Senior)
Date: 22nd July 2016
Category - Classical Music

Position

Name

House

First

Vernica Singh

Nanak

Second

Phalaksh Mangal

Kabir


Category - Light Music

Position

Name

House

First

Aadya Pathak

Nanak

Second

Jinea Tomar

Kabir