AIT 50year Logo2

Campus Achievers

Achievements

Students’ involvement in co-curricular activities provides opportunities that foster & recognise leadership, learning and development, while promoting a purposeful connection to the community as well. Apeejay encourages students to participate in such activities to enable their overall learning and development.

Positions In The Uptu & Gate

TANVI AGRAWAL

1st Position in UPTU (Gold Medalist) in 2013

LIPI AGARWAL

16th Position in UPTU in 2013

RICHA GOYAL

8th Position in UPTU in 2012

ESHA AGARWAL

14th Position in UPTU in 2012

ASHISH KUMAR SINGH

18th Position in UPTU in 2012

SIDDHARTH BATHLA

7th Position in UPTU in 2008

ASHITA ARORA

3rd Position in UPTU in 2007

ASHITA ARORA

3rd Position in UPTU in 2007

RADHIKA SHUKLA

4th Position in UPTU in 2007

Awarded Rs. 10,000 by UPTU

ABHIJEET RASTOGI

94th All India Rank in GATE 2009

Academic Awards

RADHIKA SHUKLA

Awarded 'Best Thesis' by NIASA, Pune in 2007

DIVYA BANDHAN

Won Gold Medal for Best Thesis Project in 2005

Won Best Student Award by the U.P. Architect Association

Awards Won By The Students In The Competitions

ALVERA NAUSHAD,
SIDDHART GUPTA

Won 2nd position in APJ Abdul Kalam Design Competition, organised by UPTU in 2015

AASTHA VERMA & GROUP

Won Consolation Prize in APJ Abdul Kalam Design Competition, organised by UPTU in 2015

AISHWARYA YADAV

Won A3F SD Sharma Sustainable Design Award 2015, organised by A3 Foundation, Ar. Sangeet Sharma

NADEEM, AFZAL, GAURAV

Won Best Studio Project in Archumen 13-14

JAI KESHAV MISHRA & ERUM CHAUHAN

Won Jury Commendation for Gibe Design Competition

CHIRAG GUPTA

Won 2nd Prize in Zonal NASA Design Competition

SMRITI VISHWAKARMA & SHASHANK MAURYA'S

Won National Award in Design Competition INSDAG

JUHI AGARWAL

Won Rs. 5000 in Debate Comp. organised By HUDCO

ASHISH KUMAR SINGH

Won 2nd Prize in Yuva Ratna Award organised by Birla White

GYANESH PRAKASH, VIDHU SAXENA & ABHIJEET RASTOGI

Won First Prize In Berkeley
International Design Competition

GYANESH PRAKASH, ABHIJEET RASTOGI, MANISH VERMA & PRATIKSHA JAIN

4th Position in INSDAG

ANANT PRATAP SINGH, KAMINI SINGH

5th Position in INSDAG

KUSHAGRA, VIDHU VAIBHAV SAXENA
ANANT PRATAP SINGH, KAMINI SINGH,
NISHANT GUPTA & VINKITA MISHRA

6th Position in INSDAG

KUSHAGRA & ALOK KUMAR MAURYA

Special Recommendation in Transparency

SHIVALI JAINER, SAKSHI GOGIA, SHASHANK DIXIT, ANANT SINGH & KAMINI SINGH

Zonal Selection in Transparency

VIDHU VAIBHAV SAXENA, GYANESH, PRAKASH & ABHIJEET RASTOGI

1st Position in Sparsh

RADHIKA SHUKLA

Won 3rd Zonal Round of Niasa Comp. in Chandigarh

SMRITI & SHWETA SHARMA

Won 3rd Prize in National Students Competition

VIDHU VAIBHAV SAXENA

Elected as the President (Zone 1), colleges of North India at NASA for the year 2010. He also won the second prize in the AD-MAD Competition in NASA AOA Convention '06

Participation in Teerthankar Univ. Competition 2014

Students of SAP were invited to conduct Model-Making Workshop for the various participant colleges. The students of SAP also participated in various events of the fest bagging first, second or third prizes as follows:

Beauty Freaks

First Prize

Fire Rush

First Prize

Soccer Sprint

Second Prize

Natural Beauty

Third Prize

Participation in Teerthankar Univ. Competition 2014

Participation in Teerthankar Mahaveer University Fest – SANSARCH 2015, held in Moradabad.

The students participated in various events of the fest bagging first and third prizes as follows:

Alvera

1st (Business Hotel Design)

Siddharth

1st (Fuselevate Event)

Gaurav & Sawan

1st (Sports Event)

Shivani, Gupta & Roopali

1st (Painting & Logo Design)

Siddharth & Alvera (Two)

1st (Words Competition)

Alvera, Roopali & Shivani

3rd (Site Development & Design Competition)

Roopali & Shivani

3rd (Happy Feet Race)

Participation in Teerthankar Mahaveer University Fest – SANSARCH 2015

Quick Contact For Admission

: [email protected]

   : 09667399811, (0120) 2322025/26/27